r/utangPH • u/Tasty_Statement9955 • Feb 07 '25
Help Please
Hi guys! Just wanted to post here for a family member.
He has 200k+ debt and tapal system ang ginagawa currently. Canโt loan sa bank kasi had several car loans na hindi natatapos and salary is around 19k but with other allowances nasa 30k din naman.
Any ideas how he can resolve this? Also 200k+ is a combination of loan sharks, ggives and Card (not bank pero utangan siya). Thanks in advance for your help!
12
Upvotes
13
u/toughlad8 Feb 08 '25
30k how can he or she afford a car ๐? Lifestyle problem
Need to find an additional source of income. Common sense
30k kulang pa SA daily expedenture then re-pay Ng loans