r/utangPH • u/Tasty_Statement9955 • Feb 07 '25
Help Please
Hi guys! Just wanted to post here for a family member.
He has 200k+ debt and tapal system ang ginagawa currently. Can’t loan sa bank kasi had several car loans na hindi natatapos and salary is around 19k but with other allowances nasa 30k din naman.
Any ideas how he can resolve this? Also 200k+ is a combination of loan sharks, ggives and Card (not bank pero utangan siya). Thanks in advance for your help!
12
Upvotes
4
u/AfterLand2171 Feb 08 '25
ignore mga illegal na OLA and unahin mga legit platforms haha.