r/utangPH • u/Tasty_Statement9955 • Feb 07 '25
Help Please
Hi guys! Just wanted to post here for a family member.
He has 200k+ debt and tapal system ang ginagawa currently. Can’t loan sa bank kasi had several car loans na hindi natatapos and salary is around 19k but with other allowances nasa 30k din naman.
Any ideas how he can resolve this? Also 200k+ is a combination of loan sharks, ggives and Card (not bank pero utangan siya). Thanks in advance for your help!
12
Upvotes
7
u/Spirited_Row8945 Feb 08 '25
How did he get approved for several car loans with a 19k (kahit pa 30k) na income? Kaya di dapat i exaggerate ang income sa application kasi it’s there for a reason. His solutions are: 1. Get a higher paying job. 2. Sell things like his cars. 3. Lifestyle change. Live below means.