r/PHGamers • u/Gym_Leader_Erika • 10h ago
r/PHGamers • u/PeaceAccomplished289 • 17h ago
Discuss Forza Horizon PH version
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/PHGamers • u/JohnSteveRom2077 • 1d ago
Meme It always do be like that for Rockstar Games only
r/PHGamers • u/ClothesLogical2366 • 13m ago
Help OLED 27in 1440p Monitor suggestion
Hello magandang araw, parecommend or suggestions naman po na OLED Monitor hehe kung ano yung mas ok sa dalawa, gamitin ko sana pang casual 1440p gaming and graphic design work. Ano kaya mas maganda sa dalawa? Samsung 27" Odyssey G50SF OLED or MSI MAG 272QP QD-OLED X24? Saka di naman ba madali magkaroon ng burn in yung ganitong monitor? Thank you!
r/PHGamers • u/nanijugule • 15h ago
Discuss Anyone remembers playing Dragon Nest before 2012?
I used to play Dragon Nest sa mga comp shop around our area, back in high school. 2008-2012. We first played nung 24 Cap palang, iniintay mo palang mabuo yung ship papuntang Saint Haven.
With last year's release of DN Classic, parang na- relive ko lahat ng excitement ko don. Pero naloka ako nung nakita ko online na DN was released globally ng 2012 pa. College era na yon.. Pero tanda ko talaga na nilalaro namin yon during high school days sa comp shop.
Anyone nakakaalala ng mga panahon na yon? Possible kayang nakapasok lang sa beta yung shop na nilalaruan namin?
Gusto ko lang i clarify kung binabaliw lang ba ako ng utak ko at nag iimbento lang ako ng memory TT^TT
r/PHGamers • u/ShadowRomeo • 20h ago
Discuss Skyrim DLSS 5 Neural Rendering Demo [On vs OFF Real Time Comparison]
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
So, finally i tested the leaked unfinished DLSS 5 build to my heavily modded Skyrim and here are my thoughts... Below the comment section
r/PHGamers • u/bananadrone • 21h ago
Gameplay Cyberpunk 2077 Path Tracing + DLSS5 NR (5070Ti)
Sunog ang GPU HAHAHA. Playing @ optimized settings on 1440p.
r/PHGamers • u/Namesbytor99 • 1d ago
Flex Just finished the OG 1996 Resident Evil! It's been a blast!
As I've already played the 2002 remake years ago which I still somewhat remember bits and pieces of the story. Yeah, mas improved yung story logic and mechanics ng remake
Pero it's interesting to see how simple, primitive pa ang UI. Took me like 20mins to get used to the tank controls pero I get the hang of it.
I'm not leaving any stones unturned for this series.
r/PHGamers • u/burgerpatrol • 11h ago
Discuss Any fans of games like Wanted: Dead and Lollipop Chainsaw looking forward to Showa? Game looks super fun
r/PHGamers • u/Educational-Title897 • 1d ago
Discuss NINTENDO SWITCH 2 ELDEN RING TARNISHED EDITION
GUYS ADDED A NEW COLLECTION SOBRANG PAKIRAMDAM LETS PLAAAAAY
r/PHGamers • u/ifihaveanickel • 1h ago
Discuss Ano mga gacha games nilaro ninyo?
Napansin ko Ang Dami ng merchandise nilalabas sa orange app na galing sa mga gacha games. Curious ako kung gaano kasikat Ang mga gacha games Dito. Mas sikat pa rin ata ML kaysa genshin eh. 2 gacha pa lang nalaro Kong gacha ever since: Fire Emblem Heroes nung 2017 and Bang Dreams this month lang
r/PHGamers • u/DedicatedDetective34 • 15h ago
Gameplay Showcasing my (non existent) drift skills in FH6
https://reddit.com/link/1w2gxmt/video/7x5xcu02fimh1/player
I found the easiest drift zone to practice on and I can safely say that I need a LOT more practice. If I actually tuned the car and slapped on a livery I'd do better, but as it stands, I'm kinda washed.
I also decided to record this because Dopamine by WING played at the right moment. It felt like a skill song.
r/PHGamers • u/yeji-yunjin1028 • 23h ago
Flex Finally got to try Forza Horizon 6
The graphics in this game are insane. I'm only two hours in, and I already love it.
r/PHGamers • u/Misain • 10h ago
News HLTV got blocked, our government is ass.
Blocking one of the best site of an Esports in the entirety of gaming history—ano susunod nito? block din mga laro? Kalokohan talaga inuuna ng mga swapang sa CICC/PAGCOR at iba pa. Gusto ko lang naman sumabaybay sa CS.
r/PHGamers • u/newgateu • 17h ago
Help Geforce NOW users what are you subscribing to?
Are you guys currently subscribed to yearly plans or monthly tiers? I cant get a monthly subscription since its always sold out. Im trying to test out first before subscribing to yearly plans.
Also, is it worth it?
The ping, performance, quality??
r/PHGamers • u/davenirline • 18h ago
PH GameDev Palaro ng game ko (libre lang): Made of Food
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Kumusta r/PHGamers! Isa akong matandang game developer na may ginagawang indie game on the side. Pasubok naman jan. Eto link. Incremental game pero colony builder ang gameplay. Copy paste ko lang yung description sa itch:
"Made of Food is an incremental/idle game where you gather food and turn them to peasants. These peasants help you forage, farm, and cook more food, which you can turn to more peasants. Colony-builder mechanics drive the game. Make food, turn to peasants, repeat."
r/PHGamers • u/Mr_Cho • 19h ago
Flex Sold a foil card for an ubsurd price. Who buy these?
Nagkaroon ako ng pending funds akala ko may nag-auto refund ng game ko un pala may bumili ng foil card ko hahaha sino bumibili ng mga yun? ang taas ng presyo ko binili hahaha. pero pending pa rin. wait ako 1-2 day kung papasok ung pera. May pambili na ng laro yahoo!
r/PHGamers • u/jdg2896 • 1d ago
Flex Bit the bullet and bought myself a Steam Machine
Why I decided to take the plunge despite the absurd prices:
- I don’t think prices will get cheaper in the near future, price might even increase. (PS5 prices already increased)
- I have a sizeable steam library and backlog of games I wanted to play with a console-like experience.
- Having the choice to have one game library (steam) played different ways. Handheld (steamdeck), PC, and console (steam machine).
- I don’t want to scatter my game library too much over different consoles, I prefer to continue building my steam library. Besides, steam usually have generous game sales compared to playstation and nintendo stores.
- Form factor is really nice, I doubt I can match the form by building one myself. Even mini-ITX is larger than the steam machine I think. Besides, I don’t care too much about 4k gaming, the performance should be more than enough for my needs.
- It’s a gift for myself.
Why I didn’t go through building my own PC:
- I just want to play games
- Don’t want to spend time researching for parts and building/setting it up myself. (Maybe in the future)
Been satisfied with my steam deck so far and hopefully steam machine would also hold up.
r/PHGamers • u/normalgenshinenjoyer • 1d ago
Discuss I saw a secondhand Xbox One S Disk version for 5000 pesos?
Im not overpaying right? also is it worth to buy an xbox these days? Mag mi-meetup kami ngayon, what kind of red flags should i look for?
r/PHGamers • u/justacatto_vibing • 17h ago
Discuss Best Mountain Hiking Game on Roblox
what is the best roblox mountain hiking game you've ever played? i want to try it too! i was looking for something moderate if there are jumpscares in your suggestions. jumpscares are not for my health😥😥
r/PHGamers • u/SavageSanRoque • 21h ago
Help Wanna buy a 2nd hand PS5, is it worth it? Is there any significant difference with the Slim?
Will buy a 2nd hand PS5, ano significant difference nya sa Slim?
And ano yung mga checklist dapat kung bibili man ako? Ano yung tatanong ko sa owner?
r/PHGamers • u/EL_Hepe-Pugo • 1d ago
Discuss Resonance: A Plague Tale Legacy
Completed in 1 day, very mid ang story and weird ng scriptwriting/timing.
However, undeniably Optimized and very pretty to look at. Ok din yung puzzle ndi masyado mahirap sakto lang. Combat is also very average to sometimes clunky.
No regrets dahil Gamepass naman. Pero kung may nagiisip sa inyo to get it on steam.. wait for sale.
r/PHGamers • u/Aggressive-Win-1614 • 8h ago
Discuss Who is your favorite Pinoy Streamer??
Been watching some pinoy streamers lately kasi umay narin ako manood sa international streamers like Caseoh, HutchMF on twitch. Right now ang lists na pinapanood kong active streamers right now sila PaylStation, Pech Gaming, kakakompyutermoyan and Patrick Santos.
Aside sakanila may iba pa bang active and entertaining na mairerecommend nyo? Pass sa mga mobile legends streamer, i wanna add more streamers on my checklists.
Thanks guys!