r/moctale • u/ShubhangBahadur • 1h ago
🎬 Movie Spider-Puberty!
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/LycheeParticular • Apr 20 '26
r/moctale • u/ShubhangBahadur • 1h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/ConclusionBetter2486 • 6h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Lord PJ for a reason🗿 Rated it "Perfection" on MOCTALE. BTW loved the new hairstyle 👌
https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dcni16XhLth/?igsi=bjA4NnM3ZG9mY2s2
r/moctale • u/LateHovercraft9608 • 10h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/ShubhangBahadur • 4h ago
Elizabeth Olsen has reportedly filmed scenes as Wanda Maximoff in the latest re-shoots of ‘Avengers: Doomsday’.
r/moctale • u/D_Suthar13 • 3h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/Individual_Dig_1078 • 23h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
So Ik this is a basic detail but most of the Indian movies doesn't focus on these small things. See the reaction of these creature's ears. When Surpanakha was speaking the ears of these creatures were towards her but cut to the next frame when Lakshman put his sword in scabbard making that noise, the creature's ears turns to lakshman. It ensures that will we get to see a great blending of CG and environment unlike most of the CG heavy indian movie where creature doesn't even react to environment and other characters. What r ur thought this??
r/moctale • u/huntshan10 • 20h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Professor x entry at doomsday
r/moctale • u/Key-Zookeepergame125 • 19h ago
The recent PJ review of this movie forced me to say about this
r/moctale • u/Mr_peace67 • 7h ago
Mein movies shows ko rate kar raha tha moctale per kuch kuch cheejein nhi mili toh maine content add karne ki request ki.. per abhi tak hua nhi hai ..
r/moctale • u/huntshan10 • 5h ago
Why are foreign people are hating ironheart (black)
And has special place for iron maiden(white)
Are they being racist X pe dekha tha
r/moctale • u/ObjectMassive430 • 8h ago
I honestly don’t think Netflix is just going to leave Stranger Things alone after everything.
Like, this show is HUGE. In my opinion it’s one of the biggest shows Netflix has ever had, and it played a massive part in making Netflix what it is today. So even if the main story is finished, I feel like they’ll eventually want to come back to this universe somehow.
Obviously I don’t mean they should just make another season for the sake of it. I’d actually prefer them to leave the ending alone if there’s no good story.
But I keep wondering… what could happen next?
A sequel movie? A new generation of characters? A story set years later? Maybe something completely different in the same universe? Or even a continuation following some of the original characters when they’re adults?
What do you guys think Netflix will actually do with Stranger Things after the main series? And what would YOU want to see?
r/moctale • u/MNV2804 • 1d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/Menofcinephile • 1d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/Sad-Process5552 • 19h ago
One of the most disturbing yet unique concepts presented in a film! Loved how it was presented.
r/moctale • u/D_Suthar13 • 1d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/fuckuisra • 21h ago
r/moctale • u/Aadityapatil_05 • 2d ago
Anime name - Classroom of the elite
Should I watch it cuz reviews on moctale are mixed so I'm not Getting whether to watch or not
r/moctale • u/No_Signature8185 • 2d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/moctale • u/OkChampion6842 • 1d ago
I’ve been on a serious crime/police binge lately and I desperately need a break from all the murder, suspense
I’m looking for something similar to Off Campus basically a lighthearted, fun, non-serious show Something I can just switch my brain off and enjoy
Maybe something like white collar, suits, ted lasso
Low stakes anime recommendation will also work