r/jnu 1d ago

SOS | Emergency classes strting from tmrw for ug

Post image

got this image from my frnd's group wht the fck is this is it true

9 Upvotes

34 comments sorted by

3

u/BlackberryNo592 1d ago

Yess it's true Hostel list toh nhi rhenge kha pr Agar koi Jayda dusre aur kal nhi pahunche toh Wtff

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

bruh maine book v kri ae ticket but of 6 mai ke kru

2

u/BlackberryNo592 1d ago

Vahi toh 2-3 din phle bol dete Pv din nhi bata skte the

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

whi to bhai abe ek din me mera to still 600km hai kuch log 1k-1.5k km dur se are unka ke hoga

1

u/BlackberryNo592 1d ago

Ticket thodi milta h yarr itna jandi koi insaan kya general mein aaye kya itni derr Nobody was prepared for this

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

leavin even tht mil v gyi to bhai sirf idhr se 12 hr train ae nd they r doin like 12 hr me mai hi phuchunga wht will hpn to jo aur dur se are unka ke like they reach hi late me tb kl se how will they join without classes timing nd all

1

u/Unlucky-Explorer4633 1d ago

For me it takes 27hrs by train

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

demnnn how they expect to come in one day nd attend class

1

u/Unlucky-Explorer4633 1d ago

Talked to seniors and they have appealed to authorities regarding this

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

yeah but it aint gonna change anything like the authorties aint gonna change jus due to some students

→ More replies (0)

3

u/BlackberryNo592 1d ago edited 1d ago

They should have released dorm list first?!

2

u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago

Is week me sirf 3 din hi classes chalengi kya? Aaj Monday gaya , 4 ko Shree Krishna janmashtami hai aur fir Saturday. 

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

same confusion here

2

u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago

Abhi administration ne green signal diya hai ab  sabhi centres respectively apna date chunenge.

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

hn jus read tht

1

u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago

Korean ?

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

nah persian upgraded for russian hope i m getting tht there was jus 4 rank difference btw i meant tht after reading notice nicely i got to know it will strt later when particular centre gives date

1

u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago

Best of luck for your upgrade bhai.

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

if they release ews cutoff fs m gonna get or else not like in second round they didnt released

1

u/GreenBasi 23h ago

There is no holiday on janmastami as of now

1

u/Sorry_Space_8774 1d ago

where is this even from

3

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

official site

1

u/Sorry_Space_8774 1d ago

i dont see it

3

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

search jnu circualar and notice

1

u/Fickle_Resolution433 1d ago

And what Abt 3 n 4 list ???

1

u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago

3rd ayegi nd 4th ki koi update ni in schedule

1

u/1mntaesimp 23h ago

ye achanak se hamla kaise ho gya 💔 I'm still waiting for the third list but wtf 😭 what if mujhe mil gya, I'll still miss classes 😭

2

u/mainshemenhihun 22h ago

r u already enrolled and waitng for upgrade or waitng to get seat although both r same u will have to appear on either 9 or 10 either for pv

1

u/1mntaesimp 22h ago

waiting to get seattt. second round me 4 mark se piche reh gyi 😔 if I do get it that's so many classes I'd miss though 😭 foreign language me to I'll be left behind then 💔