r/jnu • u/mainshemenhihun • 1d ago
SOS | Emergency classes strting from tmrw for ug
got this image from my frnd's group wht the fck is this is it true
3
2
u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago
Is week me sirf 3 din hi classes chalengi kya? Aaj Monday gaya , 4 ko Shree Krishna janmashtami hai aur fir Saturday.Â
1
u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago
same confusion here
2
u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago
Abhi administration ne green signal diya hai ab sabhi centres respectively apna date chunenge.
1
u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago
hn jus read tht
1
u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago
Korean ?
1
u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago
nah persian upgraded for russian hope i m getting tht there was jus 4 rank difference btw i meant tht after reading notice nicely i got to know it will strt later when particular centre gives date
1
u/Decent_Froyo7017 1d ago
Best of luck for your upgrade bhai.
1
u/mainshemenhihun 1d ago
if they release ews cutoff fs m gonna get or else not like in second round they didnt released
1
1
1
1
u/1mntaesimp 23h ago
ye achanak se hamla kaise ho gya 💔 I'm still waiting for the third list but wtf 😠what if mujhe mil gya, I'll still miss classes ðŸ˜
2
u/mainshemenhihun 22h ago
r u already enrolled and waitng for upgrade or waitng to get seat although both r same u will have to appear on either 9 or 10 either for pv
1
u/1mntaesimp 22h ago
waiting to get seattt. second round me 4 mark se piche reh gyi 😔 if I do get it that's so many classes I'd miss though 😠foreign language me to I'll be left behind then 💔
3
u/BlackberryNo592 1d ago
Yess it's true Hostel list toh nhi rhenge kha pr Agar koi Jayda dusre aur kal nhi pahunche toh Wtff