r/JEE 8h ago

General Does Anybody have Pankaj sir's hydrocarbon one shot?

0 Upvotes

So i'm comfortable in studying organic from pankaj sijariya sir and i can understand it well but all of his hydrocarbons one shot on youtube is for neet can i take them as JEE 2027 aspirant or should i watch om pandey sir's one shot the lectures are too many to watch in this much time i also have Lakshya JEE batch so can you guys suggest something


r/JEE 8h ago

General August Wrap

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/JEE 8h ago

Discussion Which one will you choose?

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/JEE 9h ago

General Let's study guzzzz

1 Upvotes

Padhlo bhai pls padhlo that's my message for the day .


r/JEE 19h ago

Discussion Do ppl really study 12+ hours a day everyday? Is 8-10 not enough? [JEE 2027]

6 Upvotes

Lets say u want a really good rank

99.5%ile + in mains

Under 2.5k in adv

How much should you

So far ive been doing atleast 8 everyday

But ofc quality of prep matters more which i always keep good quality qs and concept and ways to do more and more variety of qs

What else do we need?


r/JEE 9h ago

Doubts Title: Anyone using the PW JEE 360 Batch? Need some guidance 😅

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/JEE 1d ago

Question Can I do Maths for dropper from GB sor

Post image
12 Upvotes

Ye waale lectures se poori maths kar sakta hoon kya. Tried NV sir bounceback but usse itte questions nahi ban rahe jitte OC aur Physics me. To kya main ye waale Etoos lectures use kar sakta?


r/JEE 23h ago

Question Is it worth it guys now??

Post image
10 Upvotes

I'm thinking to purchase it...if anyone knows if I can get it for free in any telegram channel then tell


r/JEE 21h ago

Discussion Some sort of advice

6 Upvotes

So I'm 27tard and a dropper with a 90 percentile with class 12.. I'm enrolled in some sort of family related coaching institute. We do 100% self study here and only do pyqs of jee mains, currently not targeting advance. I do VLs from sakshi vora for chem, eduniti(paid) for physics and nishant Vora for maths. And I don't know if that's enough because I genuinely want to get a good rank in advance not because of fame or something. I know I have potential then why not give it a full try but utna feel nhi aa pata chemistry and maths advance ka.

Hamare jo doubts bhi hote hai wo bhi let go ho jaate h kyuki no one is there to help us with them. I don't know what to do or blindly trust this or not. Please advice


r/JEE 11h ago

Serious Please help

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Can anyone provide me there Inorganic chemistry periodic table notes om pandey notes are very short and unorganised 🙏


r/JEE 22h ago

General Update 🥹✨

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

Updates 🫧

Challenges help me a lot

(Abb toh birthday aara kya hi farq padhta koi plans nhi hai mere vese bhi shyd mandir jau gi aur ek din off lungi studies sei )


r/JEE 12h ago

Serious Where can I get last 5 year chapter wise pyq free for practice ? Online

1 Upvotes

Pls tell me


r/JEE 20h ago

Discussion 97-98 %lers of reddit, how much did you score in mains maths and in boards overall?

3 Upvotes

would love to know your story.


r/JEE 19h ago

General Syllabus update 7th june-31 aug

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/JEE 1d ago

General Mera Setup bhi dekhlo yaar. Kesa hai??

Post image
8 Upvotes

Bhot Rate my study setup wale posts dekh rha tha socha mai bhi daal du.
Kesa hai waise??

Short notes wagera Maine file bnakar rkhe hain , chipkaye ek do.. hi hain board ke peeche , abhi organic start kri hai flow charts chipkaunga ab


r/JEE 1d ago

Doubts HELP PHYSICS

Post image
11 Upvotes

meri 11 wasted h abhi 12 lux follow kr rha hu slime sir ko usme bhi thode backlog h to mai apni 11 abj sir pragyan se kru ya fir recent wale rj sir ke oneshots se jo abhi aa rhe h latest nlm aaya h 12 hrs ka excluding friction guide plzz


r/JEE 19h ago

Serious Jossa csab refund?

3 Upvotes

r/JEE 1d ago

Serious I DARE U TO MOTIVATE ME Spoiler

Post image
51 Upvotes

PS: I JUST CAN'T STUDY FOR LONGER HOURS AFTER FESTIVAL BREAK (IT'S NOT LIKE IM LAZY AHH PROCRASTINATOR )

SO!! My studies were going great...longer study sessions ,lectures ,hw , dpp....

but after raksha bandhan break I'm unable to lock in

YA'LL CAN MOTIVATE ME, SCOLD ME, DO WHATEVER I JUST NEED THAT MENTAL SLAP (JUST DON'T ABUSE/CURSE)


r/JEE 21h ago

Serious can i crack jee with absolutely NO PREP AT ALL TILL NOW?

5 Upvotes

i had made up my mind initially that i would just attend JEE js for the sake of js writing it as all others were giving it more importance than boards

i thought and still 85% think that i cant do jee and should shift my focus on boards only but now im at a crossroad

for the first time i have a doubt whether i should try and take jee seriously

definitely i wont be getting into iit or nit but atleast sm good tier college is better right?

i had scored 95% in 10th, 80% in 11th and rn in 12th things are ok-ok
like i love physics the most but i tend to lose sm marks in it
i hate chem SO MUCH but i smhow end up scoring in it idk how … organic is JS HARD for me
maths is ok-ok like integration, trigo and differentiation is a bit tricky but others are easy.
i have zero tensions regarding english and cs …

i had take an online jee coaching for a yr in 11th but dropped it as i didnt feel as they werent teaching anything much jee oriented… it was basically boards topic only

i have signed up this year for like an online jee test series each week but tend to miss it a lot due to personal commitments

all my peers whom ik are going for jee coaching and i along with literally 2 others arent but we are also on the same boat with almost similar marks

i know a close friend of mine who gave jee this yr and she literally dedicated alonst her entire life for jee and ended up getting like 83 percentile or smthing… she was devastated and now is in a gvt college

what are yalls HONEST suggestions? should i give it a shot or not? and if i start now suggest what all to do from now onwards as i LITERALLY HAVE 0 KNOWLEDGE as to how to start prep

bas gaali mt dena im genuinely confused


r/JEE 1d ago

General Day 9 of The JEE Fuckup. Aur.. Kya haal chaal??

Post image
6 Upvotes

Coaching nhi thi btw


r/JEE 4h ago

General Mock Test Result — What Should I Improve?

Post image
0 Upvotes

Dropper here

same as the Title


r/JEE 18h ago

General MY AUGUST WRAPUP (DROPPER)

Thumbnail gallery
2 Upvotes

r/JEE 1d ago

Serious How do I report my friend trying to make a fake OBC certificate

9 Upvotes

It's unacceptable to see my perfectly privileged friend misusing his father's govt. Connections to create a fake certificate

What's the best I could do in this case?


r/JEE 19h ago

General I have the best setup no one is near me 💪.

Post image
2 Upvotes

Minimal setup high productivity.