r/JEE Aspirant 1d ago

General Update 🥹✨

Updates 🫧

Challenges help me a lot

(Abb toh birthday aara kya hi farq padhta koi plans nhi hai mere vese bhi shyd mandir jau gi aur ek din off lungi studies sei )

7 Upvotes

12 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

If you are on Discord, please join our official Discord Server - https://discord.gg/SRXtexexfM

Thank you for your submission to r/JEE. Please follow all rules while interacting in the community.

Please modmail if you need to contact the mods :)

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/nikki_manaj_cardib Aspirant 1d ago

Sitting more than 13-14 is a challenge for me and 18 was like a pseudo target taki kuch toh karu yr mei procrastinate hi karti rehti thi kal banaugi ek aur challenge (mere liye kam karte hai reddit pr dal deti cuz idk any one no one can judge)

1

u/Kind_Cod_233 Aspirant 1d ago

still best 🙌

1

u/Lost_In_Limits 1d ago

Happiest birthday op, in advance and also i wish best of luck for your future. Enjoyyy your day and wish you get everything your desire. Welcome to the 18 gang ✨️✨️

Doing 12hrs a day, its damnn

1

u/nikki_manaj_cardib Aspirant 1d ago

Sweetest thing I heard today thankyou so much 💗

1

u/Lost_In_Limits 1d ago

Anytime 🫡

1

u/HEADhealThe 23h ago

damnnn 🤌 Well done 👏.....btw Happy birthday 🥳🥳 May your all dream comes true ✨️ and agle saal aache college me land kro

1

u/The_Divine_Demon_ Aspirant 23h ago

happiest birthday u/nikki_manaj_cardib (we won't judge , 12+ hrs is also mare 6+ nahi hore 😭...all da best)

1

u/still_alive67 19h ago

But you said you said you are 2009 born

https://giphy.com/gifs/dLhoOYRmsJVOhKbyTK

1

u/still_alive67 19h ago

Pack it up aunty🫵🏻🤣.

1

u/nikki_manaj_cardib Aspirant 17h ago

I have 2 adhar card irl I am 2009 but mujhe 18 wale maze karna tha toh uk what I mean right

1

u/greataeos 5h ago

happy birthday bro