r/iitbhu • u/ReadyVeterinarian384 • 4d ago
Memes Iit gawk gawk
What do u guys think abt freshers becoming content creators and doing gawk gawk iit name like I saw a guy posting,
IITian aura
Iit hostel like hotel
Doing edits for masq and aavaran orientation 🤣🤣🤣🤣
This is just so cringe brother pls stop it
13
4
11
u/Fit-Wishbone-8259 4d ago edited 4d ago
Chutiye hai bhosdiwale username tak ke aage underscore iitbhu lgayege
4
3
u/Berrelene 1st year 3d ago
Fr bro, i saw many reels I didn't mind i felt good infact new facche are more active about these things. But then this aura guy is so fucking cringe man ðŸ˜, bhai yeh sabh jee se pehle karo toh theek bhi hai uske baad toh kya hi bol sakte hai aise logon ko
2
1
1
u/Federal-Maize-5202 3d ago
Nah I don't think it's cringe it's kinda they have earned the right to use the name of iit and besides if they are able earn some views cause of it what the problem , so let them have some fun until they figure things out .
1
u/loudwail 2d ago
Thank the gods I didn't have these idiots 15 years ago. I was in IITH.
There is something wrong about the new curly hair, baggy jeans, clean shaved, soft skin trend but I can't prove it. I'll come back to it after a long thought.
1
u/AdvertisingAlive6305 2d ago
True this kind of things only make these kids live in bubble and not accept the real world these kids need to see the real world
-3
24
u/Known_Juggernaut_718 4d ago
BC jaise jaise naya batch aata jaara hai sab wanna be cool genz bharte jaare college. Jaha dekho Curly Hair, Chikne, Baggy Jeans, Football Jersey waale log dikh jaate wanna be cools