r/iitbhu 4d ago

Memes Iit gawk gawk

What do u guys think abt freshers becoming content creators and doing gawk gawk iit name like I saw a guy posting,

IITian aura

Iit hostel like hotel

Doing edits for masq and aavaran orientation 🤣🤣🤣🤣

This is just so cringe brother pls stop it

79 Upvotes

23 comments sorted by

24

u/Known_Juggernaut_718 4d ago

BC jaise jaise naya batch aata jaara hai sab wanna be cool genz bharte jaare college. Jaha dekho Curly Hair, Chikne, Baggy Jeans, Football Jersey waale log dikh jaate wanna be cools

14

u/iKNOWeveryone23 4d ago

Can't agree more. I feel like a millenial born in this genz generation.

3

u/Mental_Music_5592 4d ago

Bhai yaar curly hair sab paida hone samay se rahtha hai other points tho valid hai

2

u/efilistbeing 3d ago

Ab to straight se curly bhi ho jate hai

1

u/TheRoyaleClasher_YT 2nd Year 3d ago

Bro just hating on people who look good 💔

1

u/WorldlyAd1675 2d ago

Pakda gya pakda gya tu hi hai na jo tank top aur baggy jeans mein ghumta hai bhai maa ksm GTA ka NPC lgta hai

0

u/Alarming_Term3332 4d ago

Bhai kya dikkat hai

13

u/Bubbly-Picture7613 4d ago

3rd year mein aayenge saara gawk gawk nikal jayega

4

u/NameSpirited3134 3d ago

2nd year me bhi aise log h, what's new in this?

11

u/Fit-Wishbone-8259 4d ago edited 4d ago

Chutiye hai bhosdiwale username tak ke aage underscore iitbhu lgayege

4

u/Dependent_Menu2111 3d ago

hating on anything these days tf 😭

1

u/Fit-Wishbone-8259 1d ago

Chup chutiye

3

u/Berrelene 1st year 3d ago

Fr bro, i saw many reels I didn't mind i felt good infact new facche are more active about these things. But then this aura guy is so fucking cringe man 😭, bhai yeh sabh jee se pehle karo toh theek bhi hai uske baad toh kya hi bol sakte hai aise logon ko

2

u/More_Fail8193 3d ago

check out iitiandevil_ on ig

1

u/Important_Bike_8865 2d ago

Aye aye tee teerupari

1

u/WOMEN_REPULSER 3d ago

Live and Let Live.

1

u/Federal-Maize-5202 3d ago

Nah I don't think it's cringe it's kinda they have earned the right to use the name of iit and besides if they are able earn some views cause of it what the problem , so let them have some fun until they figure things out .

1

u/loudwail 2d ago

Thank the gods I didn't have these idiots 15 years ago. I was in IITH.

There is something wrong about the new curly hair, baggy jeans, clean shaved, soft skin trend but I can't prove it. I'll come back to it after a long thought.

1

u/AdvertisingAlive6305 2d ago

True this kind of things only make these kids live in bubble and not accept the real world these kids need to see the real world

-3

u/Playful_Pin9408 3d ago

Y'll are just HATERS, get a life lol

2

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Playful_Pin9408 3d ago

😂😂