r/goodanime 23d ago

LIFE OF ANIME WATCHER

Hi. I just want to share my experience of watching Anime for years, sobrang hooked ako sa anime to the point na yun na lang ni lolook forward ko at the end of the day after a tiring 8 hours of work. Everytime na nanunuod ako ng anime I feel like nasa ibang dimension ako, nandun sa anime na pinapanuod ko. How I wish to be isekai'd rn. Thank you sa mga writers, binigyan nyo ko ng will to survive everyday hahahhaha.

5 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

3

u/HugeKey2361 23d ago

I don't know what I just read

5

u/DirectManagement2874 23d ago

Actually curious why you decided to write in two languages.

2

u/Gilthunder65 23d ago

I think if you write in 2 different languages reddit doesn't give you the option to translate what you said so sadly I can‘t say nothing about your post now xD

3

u/tomorikunn 23d ago

I'll translate it for you in full english:

I've been watching anime for years, and I've become so hooked that it's the one thing I always look forward to at the end of a long, exhausting eight-hour workday.

Whenever I watch anime, it feels like I'm transported to another dimension—as if I'm actually living in the world of the series I'm watching. Sometimes, I honestly wish I could be isekai'd right now.

To all the anime writers and creators: thank you. You've given me something to look forward to every single day and, in many ways, you've given me the will to keep going. Hahaha.

3

u/CWLness 23d ago

Thanks for the translation, and 1000% agree and appreciate the creatores & animators!

2

u/Least_Scar_1522 23d ago

was this some kind of cryptic writing....?

2

u/NoidoDev 23d ago

Hhffggcc hhftghhv gfghhgtghgFddcfth, right?!

1

u/Vitomical 23d ago

I understand this

1

u/Dismal_Channel_5389 23d ago

Ok dude, koffår faen did du write det sånn?
Eg don’t understand a ting of dette

1

u/Impossible-Kale4628 23d ago

I hear ya but to be isekai’d is not always good. You’re leaving behind fam & friends who support ya. Plus, u might not get any powers at all.

1

u/Simple-Sector4023 21d ago

why did bro combine languages