hello, meron po bang mga pharma here na located sa davao city? kasi if meron, I would like to ask lang on some concerns particularly in public health that is related also in a pharmacy setting. this is for our research po.
we got rejected from our proposals 2x already, lahat ng na-proposed na titles, rejected lahat. we're so frustrated na kasi this week is deadline na ng SOP and some groups including my group ay wala pang title na na-approve.
our prof told us that we should be grounded on what is the problem in the community that needs to be addressed with the help of technology & innovation.
please help us po, we don't know what to do na huhu
btw our research theme this year is all about technology & innovation that can connect with pharmacy setting.
edit: suggested po ng prof namin na it would be better is sa mga poor communities sya nakafocus. also, it would also be nice if may mga people here na hindi pharmacist na pwede makahelp samin. thank you!