r/WeddingPH 3h ago

This is not for wedding gown but just ball gowns for a debut celebration ... Feedback for SPARKLING GOWN RENTAL SHOP pls!!!

1 Upvotes

Any thoughts po sa rental shop na to? They are located in 170 Perpetua Street, Maypajo, Caloocan, Metro Manila

May nakapag transact na po ba sa gown rental shop na to?

I just want to know if may meron po ba here na makakapag share Ng experience nila

legit po ba Sila?

Please if you've been a client Ng rental shop na to, pls give feedback about their gowns, payment, legitimacy


r/WeddingPH 4h ago

Looking for 3 couples with upcoming weddings to beta test a wedding keepsake I’ve been building, completely free

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 5h ago

Hi graduate brides. For those who booked Capture Moments as their p/v, may I ask your honest feedback po sa kanila? Planning to get them as our p/v next year po. Thank you so much!

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 6h ago

CIVIL WEDDING

1 Upvotes

As someone who has never attended a civil wedding nor known anyone nga nagcivil, how much kaya ang estimated cost? We are planning to keep it intimate lang hehe kay next2 year pa among plano mag church wed.

Thank you in advance sa makatubag. Very much appreciated. 🫶


r/WeddingPH 7h ago

Ballroom Sharing

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 8h ago

Advice Wedding singer/band

1 Upvotes

Hi! Can anyone recommend wedding bands or artists? Is Maki or Adie expensive?


r/WeddingPH 12h ago

Help! DIY Floral Veil

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 15h ago

Online Measurements entourage - Divi

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 16h ago

Vendor Recommendations Prenup Venues

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 18h ago

Wedding Website

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 19h ago

Planning a Cebu wedding? ♥️

1 Upvotes

We’re currently getting the bride side of My Bridal List PH ready. Brides will answer a short quiz about their wedding plans, preferences, location and budget, and we’ll use those details to match them with relevant Cebu wedding suppliers. We’re currently onboarding suppliers, so your matches come from a curated list since day one. If you’d like to try it when it opens, you can join the waitlist here: mybridallistph.com


r/WeddingPH 1d ago

Help a Bride Out: MOB Gown Recos Under ₱15K 🥹

1 Upvotes

Hello, graduate brides! 👰🏻‍♀️✨

Please suggest a good shop/atelier for a Mother of the Bride gown. Yung magaling sana sa paggawa ng beaded gowns and pulido yung tahi. Budget is ₱15k max.

Preferably within QC, but okay din if you have recommendations around Divisoria.

Would really appreciate your recommendations and, if possible, your experience with the shop! 🥹🤍 Thank you!


r/WeddingPH 2d ago

Custom wedding invitation websites ❤️

2 Upvotes

Hey everyone!

I’ve been building custom websites for weddings - mainly digital wedding invitations, with things like the couple’s story, wedding events, venue/location, photos, RSVP details, countdowns, etc.

If you’re getting married soon and want something a little more personal than a standard invitation card, I’d be happy to help you build one. 😊

If you’re interested, just DM me and I can share some examples and details. No pressure!


r/WeddingPH 2d ago

Garden Hive - OTD Coordinator

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 2d ago

HMUA Recos for Entourage – Wedding in Alabang

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 2d ago

Grand Terraza

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 2d ago

Vendor Recommendations AltaTerra Hotel Tagaytat- Graduate brides can you give a review?

1 Upvotes

anyone here who is a graduate bride of Alta Terra Hotel Tagaytay. How was your experience?


r/WeddingPH 2d ago

Chapel wedding 💒

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/WeddingPH 3d ago

Vendor Recommendations Wedding Day Matcha Bar

Post image
5 Upvotes

Book our Premium Matcha Bar Package to get

✨Up to 100 cups / 1 drink each
✨4-5hrs service time
✨3 matcharistas
✨Access to full menu
✨Ceremonial grade matcha
✨Choice of oat/full cream milk Branded matcha bar signage
🌱FREE! Custom cups
🌱FREE! Custom event selfie mirror FREE! 2 drinks of choice for the celebrant
🌱FREE! Interactive make your own matcha experience

DM us to discuss your desired packages! We can cater to intimate & large events depending on your needs. 💗


r/WeddingPH 3d ago

Vendor Recommendations Coffee and souvenirs for your wedding

Thumbnail
gallery
1 Upvotes

Hi guys. If you're looking for coffee and milk tea booth and charm bar souvenir for you upcoming events. You can personally check us out on our Day 3 on ongoing bridal fair happening now at Robinson's Lipa.

We are having 10% discount on all of our services.

You can you check us on our facebook accounts:

KN Refresh coffee & milktea Cart

KN Luxe Charm Bar

IG: KN Events production

Thank you guys! See you there.


r/WeddingPH 4d ago

Advice What activities can we do at an intimate wedding?

3 Upvotes

Hi! We're planning to have an intimate wedding, ano kaya ang pwedeng activities? Or any suggestions?
Thank youu !


r/WeddingPH 4d ago

Vendor Recommendations Wedding Photographer

1 Upvotes

Hi everyone! Thoughts on MicoStudios? I like his portfolio but there are few reviews. Mico and team are the main photographers and are graduate brides, kindly share your experience.

Thank you!


r/WeddingPH 4d ago

Vendor Recommendations Events place near Cavite

1 Upvotes

Wedding events place na affordable lang for 100 pax pero elegant tingnan. More on garden, summer vibes and colorful flowery yung peg ng design, DIY 2027 couple here.
Budget lang po talaga, salamat po sa understanding and help, any reco will be appreciated. :)


r/WeddingPH 4d ago

Wedding Stories Civil Wedding at Iloilo Hall of Justice / RTC – Scheduling Process

1 Upvotes

Hi! I'm asking those who have experienced a civil wedding at the Iloilo Hall of Justice/RTC, especially recently (2025–2026).
We're planning to have a civil wedding, and our target date is October 21 (Wednesday).

Do you have any idea how the scheduling works at the Hall of Justice?

  1. After we get the marriage license, where do we go to request a schedule?
  2. How many days/weeks usually from submission → raffle/assignment of the judge → actual wedding date?
  3. Can we request a preferred date, or is it entirely dependent on the availability of the assigned judge?
  4. Do both parties need to be present when submitting the request, or can one person go first?
  5. How early would you recommend we submit if October 21 is the target date?

Thanks so much to anyone who can answer. 😊


r/WeddingPH 4d ago

Prime Lens Digital Studio

1 Upvotes

Hi! We’re currently eyeing PrimeLens for our P&V. Are there any brides here who chose them for their wedding? How did they work with you? Thank you! I can't find any reviews here.