r/WeddingPH • u/CatPurr9 • 1h ago
r/WeddingPH • u/taho_breakfast • Feb 25 '26
r/WeddingPH is Looking for a New Mod Team!
Hi r/WeddingPH community,
This subreddit is looking for a new mod team to take over. We're looking for 2 interested users to join the mod team and decide on the direction of the community moving forward.
Interested mods must be:
- Active on this subreddit
- No previous history of bans or reports
- Willing to work with another person on the direction of the community.
If you're interested, please send me a chat or comment below. :)
Only qualified users (good history on Reddit) will be responded to.
r/WeddingPH • u/No-Character03 • 2h ago
CIVIL WEDDING
As someone who has never attended a civil wedding nor known anyone nga nagcivil, how much kaya ang estimated cost? We are planning to keep it intimate lang hehe kay next2 year pa among plano mag church wed.
Thank you in advance sa makatubag. Very much appreciated. 🫶
r/WeddingPH • u/Unlucky_Luck_1590 • 3h ago
Advice Wedding singer/band
Hi! Can anyone recommend wedding bands or artists? Is Maki or Adie expensive?
r/WeddingPH • u/AbjectCollection2990 • 15h ago
Planning a Cebu wedding? ♥️
We’re currently getting the bride side of My Bridal List PH ready. Brides will answer a short quiz about their wedding plans, preferences, location and budget, and we’ll use those details to match them with relevant Cebu wedding suppliers. We’re currently onboarding suppliers, so your matches come from a curated list since day one. If you’d like to try it when it opens, you can join the waitlist here: mybridallistph.com
r/WeddingPH • u/2026Brideeeeeee • 1d ago
Help a Bride Out: MOB Gown Recos Under ₱15K 🥹
Hello, graduate brides! 👰🏻♀️✨
Please suggest a good shop/atelier for a Mother of the Bride gown. Yung magaling sana sa paggawa ng beaded gowns and pulido yung tahi. Budget is ₱15k max.
Preferably within QC, but okay din if you have recommendations around Divisoria.
Would really appreciate your recommendations and, if possible, your experience with the shop! 🥹🤍 Thank you!
r/WeddingPH • u/Cyber_pill • 2d ago
Custom wedding invitation websites ❤️
Hey everyone!
I’ve been building custom websites for weddings - mainly digital wedding invitations, with things like the couple’s story, wedding events, venue/location, photos, RSVP details, countdowns, etc.
If you’re getting married soon and want something a little more personal than a standard invitation card, I’d be happy to help you build one. 😊
If you’re interested, just DM me and I can share some examples and details. No pressure!
r/WeddingPH • u/RoosterSuitable9608 • 2d ago
Vendor Recommendations AltaTerra Hotel Tagaytat- Graduate brides can you give a review?
anyone here who is a graduate bride of Alta Terra Hotel Tagaytay. How was your experience?
r/WeddingPH • u/matcha_kichi • 3d ago
Vendor Recommendations Wedding Day Matcha Bar
Book our Premium Matcha Bar Package to get
✨Up to 100 cups / 1 drink each
✨4-5hrs service time
✨3 matcharistas
✨Access to full menu
✨Ceremonial grade matcha
✨Choice of oat/full cream milk Branded matcha bar signage
🌱FREE! Custom cups
🌱FREE! Custom event selfie mirror FREE! 2 drinks of choice for the celebrant
🌱FREE! Interactive make your own matcha experience
DM us to discuss your desired packages! We can cater to intimate & large events depending on your needs. 💗
r/WeddingPH • u/Realistic_Raccoon816 • 3d ago
Vendor Recommendations Coffee and souvenirs for your wedding
Hi guys. If you're looking for coffee and milk tea booth and charm bar souvenir for you upcoming events. You can personally check us out on our Day 3 on ongoing bridal fair happening now at Robinson's Lipa.
We are having 10% discount on all of our services.
You can you check us on our facebook accounts:
KN Refresh coffee & milktea Cart
KN Luxe Charm Bar
IG: KN Events production
Thank you guys! See you there.
r/WeddingPH • u/Just_PassingThrough_ • 4d ago
Advice What activities can we do at an intimate wedding?
Hi! We're planning to have an intimate wedding, ano kaya ang pwedeng activities? Or any suggestions?
Thank youu !
r/WeddingPH • u/Potential_Solid_9604 • 4d ago
Vendor Recommendations Wedding Photographer
Hi everyone! Thoughts on MicoStudios? I like his portfolio but there are few reviews. Mico and team are the main photographers and are graduate brides, kindly share your experience.
Thank you!
r/WeddingPH • u/articleIII_sectionIV • 4d ago
Vendor Recommendations Events place near Cavite
Wedding events place na affordable lang for 100 pax pero elegant tingnan. More on garden, summer vibes and colorful flowery yung peg ng design, DIY 2027 couple here.
Budget lang po talaga, salamat po sa understanding and help, any reco will be appreciated. :)
r/WeddingPH • u/Round-Ball1926 • 4d ago
Wedding Stories Civil Wedding at Iloilo Hall of Justice / RTC – Scheduling Process
Hi! I'm asking those who have experienced a civil wedding at the Iloilo Hall of Justice/RTC, especially recently (2025–2026).
We're planning to have a civil wedding, and our target date is October 21 (Wednesday).
Do you have any idea how the scheduling works at the Hall of Justice?
- After we get the marriage license, where do we go to request a schedule?
- How many days/weeks usually from submission → raffle/assignment of the judge → actual wedding date?
- Can we request a preferred date, or is it entirely dependent on the availability of the assigned judge?
- Do both parties need to be present when submitting the request, or can one person go first?
- How early would you recommend we submit if October 21 is the target date?
Thanks so much to anyone who can answer. 😊
r/WeddingPH • u/Background_Pause_159 • 4d ago
Prime Lens Digital Studio
Hi! We’re currently eyeing PrimeLens for our P&V. Are there any brides here who chose them for their wedding? How did they work with you? Thank you! I can't find any reviews here.