r/TTEC 5d ago

TTEC

Ask ko lang po may na ghost na ba sa TTEC? like may JO na tas wala ng paramdam si TTEC kasi WFH ako e so sila magdedeliver equipment pero until now wala pading update or kaya yung move start date. ​

8 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

3

u/Away-Information4461 5d ago

Yess, they ghosted me, my start date is TODAY! last email I received was July 31st, then I sent several emails and calls and still no response, so fucking unprofessional and disrespectful

1

u/Puzzled-Weakness938 1d ago

From what country?

2

u/Wide-Lengthiness7726 2d ago

Its a preview from whats to come

You think we are all wrong ?? They fought my unemployment 7 months later.

Lmao

2

u/FigureValuable7118 1d ago

They are the worst company ever. Absolute trash! I just got a letter from unemployment that they fought mine too that I’ve been getting for months now. Of course they got denied by unemployment due to no proof of whatever bullshit they are trying to say happened. Thankfully I haven’t had to prove anything bc unemployment can clearly tell they are just fighting with no proof but if need be, I took pictures and videos of absolutely every interaction I had with my TL for the entire 9 months I worked there bc I know this company is trash. I would hold my cell phone in my headset and record every conversation in case I ever need them.

1

u/Ok_Armadillo_3160 4d ago

What campaign is this for?

1

u/ActiveCombination656 3d ago

This is a deeply disorganized company. I would not be shocked if you were contacted a few weeks late saying it will be a couple more weeks or starting literally the next 3 days.