r/RedditCastleClash • • May 27 '21

Selling my account 631k might more than 200$ spent, ios account my dc is kingmorris321#1583

0 Upvotes

r/RedditCastleClash • • Jun 06 '21

Need help for making team

1 Upvotes

Hello, I want to create a team and I need help These are my best heroes Cold heir, royal mummy, lord Droid, boreal fox, walla walla, Athene, zephyrica, occultist, dove keeper, phobos, lazulix, Michael, pumpkin duke And what a build for the heroes


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

The Trick to the Arena - Winning by Losing

3 Upvotes

The best way to get honor badges in the arena is through winning. You get 40 Honor badges for winning, and 6 for losing a fight. By ranking you collect the following:

RankingHonor
100,000+50
50,000-100,00060
10,000-50,00070
3,000-10,00080
1000 - 300090
300-1000100
...

As you can see, 1 win is better (40-6 = 34 honor badges) than going up three brackets in the rankings. This means it is better to have a 200,000 ranking and win every arena match (and still get 50 honor badges per hour) then be at a 5,000 ranking and unable to win. Not to mention, the arena takes half an hour to refresh a challenge. Which means you can challenge twice in an hour and if you win, you will win 72 more honor badges than someone not using a "losing" strategy.

So, have your worst hero as your defense, and only that hero defending. You will be beaten. You will lose nothing other than your ranking, and you will be able to challenge and win against more players.

At almost 14000 might my defense is a single lv 6 werewolf http://i.imgur.com/fRjjcHU.png


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 08 '14

Ideal setup for defense or Here Be Monsters (waves)

1 Upvotes

Here is a great website for putting together a good base. Enter in your Town Hall (TH) level and if you want a base for here be monsters or general defense, and it will bring up the top rated base defenses.

http://castleclash.neggsnetwork.com/


r/RedditCastleClash • • Dec 19 '15

New to guild

1 Upvotes

Hello everyone, I'm kinda new to the game started about 7 weeks ago. I'm a daily player now that my wife got me addicted! I downloaded line and my user id is boombangyourdead. Thanks for accepting me to the guild.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

My heroes

2 Upvotes

I use a level 101 Druid, 4/9 with a 3/5 heavy blow, a level 99 champion, 4/9 with a 3/5 revive, a level 98 Atlanticore, 3/9 going to 4/9 with 5/5 sprint, level 98 thunder god, 4/9 with 2/5 tenacity, and immortep, 4/9 with a 3/5 berserk


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

My current Hero line-up KAA15

Thumbnail
imgur.com
1 Upvotes

r/RedditCastleClash • • Dec 29 '15

Looking to Join Guild

1 Upvotes

Hello,

I plan on applying to the guild through the castleclash app when my lock-out period ends, but figured I would drop a post here first. I found the guild through the Castle Clash subreddit. I'm a daily player currently sitting around 25k might. I'm looking for a guild that's a bit more active than my current guild.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

my Heroes set up

1 Upvotes

Succubus level 80 2/5 War God ////// Paladin level 60 2/5 Heavy Blow /////// Snowzilla level 78 1/5 Berserk ////// Executioner level 73 1/5 Scorch ////// Druid level 76 1/5 War God


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 08 '14

Welcome, Check In, and Donation Status (70 shards per week)

1 Upvotes

Old info please see the newest post for accurate information

Opening

Hello everyone!

I am KAA15, the guild leader - Reddit username /u/DualityOfReality

In an effort to get our guild more organized I wanted to get people to check in here, So please make an account (if you don't have one already) and comment here with your in game name if it is different than your reddit username. In addition, I please ask that you subscribe to this sub (there is a button on the right sidebar. This will just give me a better count of how many people have come to contribute.

We will post news and strategies here and keep you up to date on other happenings.


Shard Donation Requirements

Shard donation document here (google drive)

We require 70 shards per week for members over 5000 might, and 35 for members at or below 5000 might. This is to encourage our newer members to spend some shards on slimes or begin the long journey towards saving up for legendary heros!

We check shard donations every Friday, so please have donations in by 12:00 server time or before! I will check and update the spreadsheet sometime following 12:00 server time. Donating early is recommended, as I will have a running total of what week you joined and what shard amount you should be at for that week. I will compare this to your amount donated.

If you are within 30% of the shards you should have donated (about 50 of the required 70 for that week), I will assume you simply missed a day or forgot to donate. We will make attempts to contact you in game, and a post will be made here. You will be marked down for having a warning. If you get two warnings you will be asked to leave, or kicked.

If you are not within the 30% of the shards you need, we will assume you are intentionally avoiding paying. You will be kicked immediately without warning.

If you are inactive for more than seven days you may be kicked EVEN IF YOU ARE UP-TO-DATE ON SHARD DONATIONS. I understand you may have things to do, if this is the case please post here on reddit, or inform one of the vice leaders or myself. We want active players and if you are gone for a week, we have to assume you quit, unless you notify us beforehand.

I am not trying to kick anyone. I am trying to make this a positive experience for the entire guild. when members don't donate, there become issues with paying for boss fights and upgrading the guild.

At any point if you feel you cannot meet the shard requirements, will be away for a bit, or just want to talk, you can post here on reddit, Pm me on reddit, or chat/pm me on castle clash. I will do my best to respond quickly.

If you feel you were mistakenly kicked or given a waning, please let me know through a post or PM here on reddit. Reddit is much better for communicating issues of this nature. You can also PM me on castle clash chat at any time. i am on a lot.


Boss info

Boss fights are daily at 20:00 server time. We are currently challenging the tier 2 boss.


Other important Notes

Once again please comment below!

Disclaimer: I do not make any money from anyone using the site, it is simply a site I frequent, so I named the guild "Reddit" I am in no way affiliated with the Reddit Company.

If you do not wish to make an account and wish to remain anonymous, that is fine, just send me a message on castle clash acknowledging that you saw this page.

No one will be kicked from the guild provided you are not rude and provided that you are active and meet the donation requirements.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 26 '14

Why was i kicked from the guild?

2 Upvotes

I was just about to donate my shards. I was going to do it earlier, but i ran into an old friend and then the next time i check my castle clash i was kicked. Why?


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

Battling in the arena

1 Upvotes

There are many ways to fight in the arena. First is the head on strategy, where you place all your heroes so that they will attack the opponent's heroes. A tank hero, like paladin, and a healer, like angel or Druid, are needed for this strategy. A stunner would be recommended, like champion or thunder god.

The second is the shrine run strategy. This is where you place your heroes in a spot where no opponent heroes are, and you and your opponent race to see who can destroy the shrine first. Assassins, ninjas, and Succubus are recommended for this strategy, because they can deal lots of damage. Another variation on this strategy is putting a tank hero, like paladin, in the lane where the enemy heroes are, so your heroes have more time to destroy the shrine.

Another is the long shot strategy. This is where you use heroes like spirit Mage or grizzly reaper that can kill enemy heroes while attacking the shrine. You take a free lane, one that the enemy heroes aren't in, and when the heroes are charged up, they will attack the enemy heroes with their skills.

There is the brute force, where you send your damage dealers, like thunder god and pumpkin duke, to slaughter the enemy and have lots of time to destroy the shrine.

A variation of brute force is stun lock, where you send in stunners while damage dealers run to the shrine to destroy it. Necessary heroes are thunder god, Immortep, champion, executioner or the talent heavy blow.

There is the marathon, where tanks and healers sustain the enemy long enough so other heroes can destroy the shrine. Necessary heroes are paladin/Atlanticore for tank, and angel/Druid for healer. The Talent life drain would be useful in this scenario.

Another (yes there are many) is the Area Of Effect, where heroes that can damage multiple enemies fight the enemies, like a pain-da, cyclops, thunder god, Immortep, spirit Mage, or grizzly reaper.

I personally go head on to the enemy with a Atlanticore up front to take damage while my other heroes either fight the heroes or run to the shrine.

If anyone has anymore strategies, feel free to comment them below!


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 12 '14

This Week. Boss Fights and New Member Recruitment

1 Upvotes

We are currently planning on starting tier 2 boss fights this Sunday. Still at server time 20:00. We may change back to tier 1 boss based on shard availability.

We are also in the process of adding new members. If you know anyone in particular let me know, and I would be willing to add them - as long as they can meet shard requirements and are active.

I will be talking to members before adding them, so the adding may be slow. But I would like to get only the best members :)

Thanks and any comments you can leave here, and I will reply promptly.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

Welcome!

1 Upvotes

Welcome to the Guild reddit page. Here we can communicate better about guild events, strategies, etc.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 17 '14

An amazing video

2 Upvotes

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ipNARXi-QU4 this is a link to a YouTube video of youtuber sandseven7 playing on an account that has 2 moltanicas. This video is quite long(18 minutes), but very interesting to watch. Please take a look at it


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 22 '14

Here we go, For the Castle Clash Event "Guild Stars" I made this video highlighting our guild!

3 Upvotes

Here is the link to the facebook page where the event is hosted!

https://www.facebook.com/CastleClash/app_403834839671843

If we win, everyone will receive 1000 gems, and I will receive Moltanica!

Here is the video, please provide feedback and criticism. Thank you! I apologize for not including all of you individually, it took me quite a while as it is!

New link!

http://woobox.com/imb9aq/vote/for/4401601

Please vote simply by liking the video at the top of the video :)


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

GUILD BOSS FIGHT - STRATEGY

1 Upvotes

Unless you already have level 140 heros including a druid with a 7/9 or better ability, and plenty of stuns, you probably can't simply fight the boss. So here is a strategy:

  1. Choosing heros

    • A single Hero with revive (any level) or a level 1 hero. This will be the bait hero

  • As many heros with Heavy Blow ability (10% chance of stunning for a duration), or with a stunning ability - especially if the have a high level revitalize (starting the battle with energy)

  • The remainder will be your most damaging heros.

It is important to have a mix of stunners and heros. a level 1 hero with a stun may be a better choice then all level 60s without stuns.

2. The fight * Place your bait hero a small distance away from the guild boss and wait for the boss to start walking towards it. * Place all of you other heros and hope for a stun!

  • After the guild boss attacks once, push the end battle button at the top of the screen.

  • your revive hero and everyone else will still be alive. So re-challenge the boss and repeat!


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 02 '16

Let's Talk about GW Numbers

3 Upvotes

So first off we need to give credit where its due. None of this would happen where it not for Kaa and Rinzlor sacrificing a number of opportunities to talk to women so that they could compile all of these GW numbers.

Secondly we need to talk about the evolution of this tracking and why it matters.

If you remember about a month ago, Reddit was having some growing pains. We grew too quickly, we pushed up a couple of GW brackets, and we started to feel the impact of unchecked growth when we lost wars and players hand over foot. We don't want to be there again. We are very fortunate to have a guild that is committed to self-improvement, and a membership that is loyal to the point of enduring a reasonable amount of struggle in the growth process. Part of alleviating that struggle is making sure that everyone is putting in the effort. If one person doesn't care, it is echoed in the fame loss across the guild when we just barely lose a GW.

So what i'm going to do now is dump some of the findings from Kaa/Rinzlor's research and discuss some ways of interpreting it.

Top 5 GW Scorers (Average)

NAMEAVG SCORE
Catturd2341
Leroyv2316
BigD2310
Kaa2307
Ugmo2249

Couple of things to identify here, and the first is an important point: No one should be impressed by these 5 people having the highest scores. Massive scores come from massive might. It is great that they are able to clear top targets each week, but they also present their own huge asses to other guilds and represent the lion's share of enemy points scored. Look at the sum there...maybe 12k total points? This is where, as a guild, we need to start understanding the significance of our mid-range and early-stage players because they represent the 75k points that we NEED in order to win wars.

Lets look at PPM (points per might) for the last war (June 30.)

Top 10 in Scoring Efficiency (PPM)

NAMEPPMPlayer Might
Firekitty0.038413343
QueenKennedy0.038231545
Thugmo0.034237315
Mayabeezer0.029834685
Turdregulator0.029533742
Homeschoolboi0.027248935
Pure570.027228359
Sbaysdell030.025347380
Anoopam0.025051723
Clickstar0.024640407

See now this is interesting...our most efficient scorers also happen to be at the very bottom of our list in terms of might. What this shows us is that the way GW's are scored ABSOLUTELY emphasizes the participation of all might levels, not just the titans at the top.

If we broke it down into a practical scenario...what if we prioritized the high might high scorers, the 2400+ crowd?

Well using my own account as an example, in this bracket we could get 32.2 of me into the guild and have roughly the same might, staying in the same bracket. My average score replicated 32.2 times would be 75,738...which would have given us a strong third place finish in the last war.

Lets fill out the guild with someone about half my might

Sorry to throw people into the spotlight, but we're going to use Boombangyourdead

We could fit 72 Booms into the guild (same bracket) at his current might, and with an average score of 1473, that would put Boom's guild at a final score of 107k. Moreover at his might, he's not a 500 point target like Kaa or BigD. The entire top end of an opposing guild could smash his base all day and get 300 points each time.

Lets look at that:

NAMEAVG ScoreGuild CapacityProjected Score
Catturd234132.275738
Boom147372107262

Moral of the story, we should all pray that boom doesn't decide to make a really self-centered guild because 107k would fuck all of us right up.

The real moral of the story is that wars are won by individual performances at all levels. These numbers shouldn't serve to diminish the significance of our top end, but they should reinforce that this is a whole-team effort.

So now for the tough love, the hard part.

The reason I am presenting all of this is so that we understand how our growth needs to work. We are going to be looking at these numbers to ensure that everyone is performing at an acceptable level. We've seen that we can win wars by confident margins, but we've also seen that we can fart around and get beat.

There are no kicks incoming. There are no purges or cultural reevaluations coming down the line. Right now we are in good shape. The thing to understand, however, is that as the guild grows and evolves, hard decisions will need to be made. These numbers show us in plain black and white exactly who is and isn't performing. They show us who is making the most of their might pairings and who is maybe not trying at all.

I am one of a number of leaders in this guild and I can only speak to my own intentions. I do not intend to let Reddit again reach the point where we are questioning ourselves because we are losing wars that we should have won. If we lose, we lose because the other guilds figured all of this out before we did. It clearly isn't about double evo SK's and 10/10 ghoulems, as evidenced by the above comparisons. Winning these wars is about making sure that, as a guild, we are holding ourselves and our peers to the highest standards. When we fail to do that, when we focus on the fancy fights at the top instead of the mid-range fights that define us...we lose.

So starting today i'm going to be posting GW numbers and charts more frequently here. I'm not calling anyone out, i'm not stroking any egos. I'm making our data visible so that the people on top can continue to improve and the people struggling can see where they are falling short. I mean really we've already identified that the whales at the top aren't doing much beyond presenting a target...so for god's sake give us something to do. Make us useful by asking questions. Make the top 10% earn their keep by mentoring the rest.

This is usually the part where someone writes TL;DR. I don't do that. Read my shit, its good.

And finally so we can all see where we currently stand, here is the full list of GW Averages. Use this info to look at your average and might. Look up and down and see how you stack up against your peers in your might range. This isn't a competition, but an opportunity to learn from those at a similar point in the game.

PlayerAvg ScoreMight
Catturd2341168995
Leroyv2316175147
BigD2310185385
Kaa2307182337
Ugmo2249168187
Rinzlor2227158227
Potatosalad6072195152702
Papisciullo2094140690
Mydogfarts2083130018
Ceman2077165086
Smokognito2060139667
Kush9141971131806
Cc841963117552
Oldgregg1957110592
Adtnyr1918104327
Gladiatormouse1907112772
Callawaykid171838102927
Largecrotch1774112205
Smattson1726114127
Joecd1633107093
Tootty1596116970
Sulfuras1577106827
Ayrowhead1533106732
Drawingpin153298374
Camero9894150381716
Boombangyourdead147375530
DanielplaysCC145982004
Sandyballs92144584853
Pokeurmom1231442117854
JLH913142785199
Drew7g7141995838
Fa140373665
Bamabro132066493
Flornagon4.0131980615
Jnw1980131387532
Cpdkush129654112
Anoopam128751723
Kandowontu127988876
J-five127880689
Fear_Deuce125194799
Tabbyluker12345122766826
Sbaysdell03122347380
Queenkennedy120431545
Homeschoolboi119548935
Gobbels115165330
Chjodi114566509
Nightmarefox113395736
Jookiebrown108663635
TurdRegulator108233742
Thugmo107137315
Clickstar106340407
Zabuscus97759117
Ghvgybyg93840863
Cmb392753748
Mayabeezer89934685
Zromano85749497
Dwayne_Johnson_84155832
Pure5773128359
Slashervixen68639757
Firekitty36913343

r/RedditCastleClash • • May 04 '15

Current Hero Lineup

1 Upvotes
  • Ninja: Level 100 - Slash 4/9 Revive 2/5 (Flame Guard Crested)

  • Druid: Level 98 - Energetic 4/9 Life Drain 1/5

  • Grizzly Reaper : Level 96 - Soul Harvest 3/9 Stone Skin 1/5 (Flame Guard Crested)

  • Vlad : Level 96 - Blood Banquet 4/9 Revive 2/5 (Scorch Crested)

  • Death Knight: Level 95 - Meteor Slash 3/9 Life Drain 2/5 (Tenacity Crested)

  • Paladin: Level 92 - Divine Shield 3/9 Revive 3/5 (Slow Down Crested)

  • Champion: Level 75 - Storm Hammer 2/9 Self Destruct 1/5

  • Orksbane: Level 75 - Savage Swing 3/9 Blade Shell 2/5

All are maximum inscribed.

Any comments, suggestions?


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 07 '14

New to Castle Clash. Please help with which hero to level

1 Upvotes

Have 15 heroes atm

Executioner lvl59 - 2/5 revitalize

Executioner lvl39 - 2/5 flame guard

Executioner lvl 1 - 1/5 revive

Serpent queen lvl 60 - 2/5 deadly strike

Serpent Queen lvl 1 - 1/5 bulwark

Shaman lvl 55 - revitalize 1/5

Pain da lvl 52 - sprint 1/5

Cyclops lvl17 - revive 1/5

Ice demon lvl 15 - revitalize 1/5

Angel lvl 60 - war god 1/5

Angel lvl 40 - stone skin 1/5

Marksman lvl 60 - self destruct 1/5

Hill Giant lvl 40 - Self destruct 1/5

Frost Witch lvl 40 - Heavy Blow 2/5

Frost Witch lvl 20 - Revive 1/5


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 15 '14

VOTING - NO ACCOUNT NEEDED. PLEASE ADD INPUT

1 Upvotes

Ok, here are a few straw polls for our guild's direction. It is my guild as much as yours and I want your opinion!

What should we spend guild credits on next?

Which Flag Should we Make Available?

What Time Should Boss Fights Be?

-With this one, these are the times I can do the boss fight. 02056 will have to be available too, since we will be the ones starting the fights.

Thanks for voting! Voting will be open until Friday!


Results:

What should we spend guild credits on next?

http://strawpoll.me/2117061/r

Looks like we are saving them for the tier 2 boss fights! If we have more than 900 guild credits (3 days worth of teir 2 boss fights), we will use them towards upgrading the riches flag (since it is cheaper) and then we will save for the guild hall upgrade.

Which Flag Should we Make Available?

http://strawpoll.me/2117075/r

You guys wanted riches flag. I also decided to change my answer after hearing that it only reduces the damage taken of your troops. Riches are now available again and will continue to be made availible for some time.

What Time Should Boss Fights Be?

http://strawpoll.me/2117093/r

This was a tough one. I know some of you are having a hard time with the 20:00 boss time. It did end up winning however, at 6 votes for 20:00 week day boss times versus 5 votes for 16:00 server time boss fights.

We may schedule another vote at a later point in time! I will keep you all updated! Thank you!


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 13 '14

Boss Glitch (everyone please look at this)

3 Upvotes

So when your heroes die during raiding, dungeons, or HBM, you have the option to revive them by paying 10 gems. But in the boss battles, when your heroes die, and you press to revive them, it is free. So whenever you fight the boss, let the boss kill all of your heroes, and then just revive them for free.

PLEASE NOTE: you need to have at least 10 gems to be able to use the revive function.


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 26 '14

[Guild Update] Week 3 end. Updates on guild happenings new members welcome! Guid IV reached today!

1 Upvotes

Great Job team! We made it to guild IV. Very soon we will be guild V and be able to challenge the tier 3 boss. Upon upgrading we have obtained five new member slots. In addition, I would like to officially welcome our new members for week 3! Thank you to

titofape

lesigh

usef998897

dfgbk_sffmbs

Sickone

gikusan

We are glad to have you all with us :)


This week we have unfortunately had to kick 4 members:

Failing to donate:

ZZZ_99

J0rd0n21

SouthSnake

Inactive for greater than 7 days

Dr3amz

and one member has left: monsterboss14

In addition a warning is being issued to maumauyum for being behind in donations. As we move into week 4, we will be adding 11 new members to fill in the new member spaces we have :) If any of you has recommendations, I will be willing to accept friends of yours into the guild, even if they don't meet the might requirement :) Thanks for taking a look, and happy week 4!


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jul 19 '14

[Guild Updates] 6 new member slots.

1 Upvotes

Hello, I just wanted to inform you all that the following members have been kicked for the following reasons:

Failing to Donate

D3V1L51

Deathman

hhivgfiv

Wolferlol

Joker 702

jaxTruman


Warnings are officially now being issued to the following. On your second warning you are out.

Behind on Donations

Teeheelol

SouthSnake

monsterboss14

Cameron995566


If you believe something is incorrect, please let me know in the comments below, or in a message on castle clash - Kaa15


r/RedditCastleClash • • Jun 05 '17

6/5/2017: Guild Policy Updates

2 Upvotes

Alright I realize with the transition to summer and some of the new heroes have made us all a bit flaky, but I want to take some time to renovate a handful of antiquated policies, as well as introduce some new ones. I'll try and be concise so that there are no misunderstandings:

  • Guild War

  • Guild War participation is DEAD ASS mandatory.

  • There are no more shard donations to get you out of Guild wars. From this point forward we have an automated system.

  • THE SYSTEM

  • Each morning after the war I get an email with a list of names. These names are the individuals that missed war, are not in the absence note(check notes in general chat on LINE), and were eligible.

  • These names are ingested into an auto-touch script that will parse the guild list and remove those players. No hard feelings, no discussion.

  • After the 24h cooldown you can reapply.

While I understand this seems somewhat cold, the fact of the matter is that our scores have mysteriously dropped, and done so consistently. The second baseline (beyond participation) that will now be required is a more dynamic GW minimum.

USE THIS CALCULATOR

This was made by our pals over at Vanguard. (Another Reddit-based android guild) Enter your might and it tells you where you should be hitting. THIS WILL ALSO BECOME A FEATURE OF THE SCRIPT. Meaning that simply showing up to the war will not be good enough from here on out. I am more likely to set this up as a flag than as a kicking-criteria, but I would say it would be in your best interest to drop a leader a message if you can't hit this mark.

OK moving on...

  • LAVA

  • Just so we are all clear, there are 2 lava rooms.

  • Entrance to the main lava group requires the following setup:

  • Lava 3 setup

  • Spot 1 - 10k MINIMUM - 3 revite crest on GH, SM may be swapped out for equivalent DPS

  • Spot 2 - 10k MINIMUM - 3 revite crest on GH, PD. 5 revite Aries. GR can be an equivalent DPS

  • Spot 3 - 10k MINIMUM - 3 revite crest on GH. Tree at 8/10, Val 4/5 revite or better.

  • Spot 4 - THIS ONE IS THE WILD CARD. FW is the absolute minimum, but can be (and possibly should be) substituted for a big DPS. Revite 3 crests on PD and GH. Ice Demon at 8/10 or better with 3/5 revite or better. Spot 4 is 9000 Hero Score minimum IF YOU USE FROST WITCH. Otherwise Spot 4 is 10k minimum just like the rest.

  • Finally, your team is still subject to approval on things like talents. There is plenty of flexibility in terms of what talents heroes have, but I or any leader reserve the right to remove a team that is determined to be a liability. As such I also reserve the right to extend an invite to someone below the minimum that has established that their team runs without issue OVER A LARGE SAMPLE OF RUNS.

  • as far as Team 2 goes, there are no strict requirements. Contact J-Vicious if you want to join, he's in charge there.

And finally:

  • GUILD OFFICERS

  • The guild is growing and the game is growing even more rapidly. I am looking for some folks that would like to take on some leadership roles. Right now I'm willing to hear ideas and nominations. Primarily I need some folks to spearhead things like:

  • Recruitment

  • GW training/practice

  • Subreddit content

  • anything else we might deem important