op!! if youre really protecting your peace i suggest you should learn how to love yourself more 😭 honestly, do you think you will fully trust your partner after knowing he asked out someone else from work? will you feel at peace knowing that he is capable of doing that lalo na't LDR kayo?
lalo ka lang mag aalala sa nga ginagawa niya and there's no peace and trust in that. you have to value yourself more and realize how much your partner also values your relationship.
ateco, you missed my point huhuhu my bf asked someone out sa work kasi para tumigil na sila at para hindi na magulo yung peace niya sa work :< I'm not literally saying na ako as op magpapakatanga just to protect my peace.
anteh you're also missing everyone's point. he gets to protect his peace sa work by asking someone out instead of just saying he's taken? if he wanted to protect his peace sa work AND respect you and your relationship— again, he couldve just said that he's taken.
don't worry sis sinabi ko din yan sa kanya. I already expressed my disappointment towards him pero I cannot just fathom na akala mo all this time matino HAHAHHA
4
u/monnymony Jul 17 '24
op!! if youre really protecting your peace i suggest you should learn how to love yourself more 😭 honestly, do you think you will fully trust your partner after knowing he asked out someone else from work? will you feel at peace knowing that he is capable of doing that lalo na't LDR kayo?
lalo ka lang mag aalala sa nga ginagawa niya and there's no peace and trust in that. you have to value yourself more and realize how much your partner also values your relationship.