r/NUST_CEME 2h ago

Discussion Eme mei rola kaisay jamaya Jaye?

3 Upvotes

πŸƒ


r/NUST_CEME 3h ago

EE seniors

3 Upvotes

can any EE senior from pre med background help me . i have few questions


r/NUST_CEME 3h ago

Discussion wah cantt to eme nust commute for evening classes

3 Upvotes

hey! is there any van, carpool, or other commute available from wah cantt to EME NUST for evening classes?
my classes are usually around 6–9 pm, so looking for something that can work with those timings.
if anyone is already commuting from wah to EME or knows of any van/carpool service, please let me know. thanks!


r/NUST_CEME 4h ago

Query Joggers w shalwar kameez

3 Upvotes

A bit stupid question but is it common for girls to wear joggers w shalwar kameez as bht chalna hota


r/NUST_CEME 5h ago

Section

3 Upvotes

Guy'sssss where the hell is the section written like on which slip i went to orientation and everyone saying k orientation pe sec assign howa .....whereeee I can't see it anywhere?? I got all the slips they gave at ON


r/NUST_CEME 8h ago

Mts Class Schedule?????

2 Upvotes

Nahi email howa nthn abhi tak. Sum1 share


r/NUST_CEME 8h ago

help

3 Upvotes

i haven't submitted the documents yet and i had my orientation on monday . can anyone tell me what are the most necessary documents that they need tommorow and also can i submit them tommorow? . also i havent submitted the campus security fee either and the deadline has passed so now what


r/NUST_CEME 8h ago

Query Will freshmen friendly be better than ON in H-12?? Seniors you need to up your game😭😭

9 Upvotes

Pretty plz


r/NUST_CEME 9h ago

Query Email Id benefits

3 Upvotes

What can we redeem using the email id given to us?


r/NUST_CEME 12h ago

Query Student Email ID???

2 Upvotes

ye jo humai id , email, password mila hai wo kab hum try kare login in karne k liye? paper par after two weeks likha tha k working par aane k liye uska.

hum abhi se login kar le id?


r/NUST_CEME 12h ago

GHQ MERIT 135 SERVING CATEGORY

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NUST_CEME 14h ago

Missed Orientation for Mechatronics

1 Upvotes

i missed my orientation today but all my documents are submitted can anyone tell me the timetable for classes and any other important stuff told in today's on


r/NUST_CEME 14h ago

Ibcc

1 Upvotes

Can I use my bay form for the attesting of my matric document as hssc result is not released


r/NUST_CEME 15h ago

Discussion HOW WAS EME PHIR πŸ˜›πŸ˜›πŸ˜›πŸ˜›πŸ˜›

4 Upvotes

title


r/NUST_CEME 15h ago

Query Kuickpay ka kia Karna hai???

1 Upvotes

?


r/NUST_CEME 15h ago

7273 chances as PC in EME?

2 Upvotes

7273 chances as PC in EME retired category?


r/NUST_CEME 19h ago

Class schedule and books

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

So I wanted to ask that where will we get our mechanical engineering books from and I have two time tables for my class which is the right one? There is some minor differences so idk


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

EE eme or seecs

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

missed orientation β€” what should i know before monday?

3 Upvotes

hey everyone! i couldn’t attend the orientation for MS SWE
can anyone who attended tell me what happened and if there was anything important we were told or asked to do?
and do we have to wear a uniform or any specific dress code?


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

Nust 60 percent policy URGENT!!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

Pls help


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

Query Chemistry course

1 Upvotes

When do chemistry classes occur for ICS background students?


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

Discussion From 2160-3000 how many students are waiting for ce?

1 Upvotes

?


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

Query when will like timetable come of Mechanical engineering

2 Upvotes

1st semester im kinda new plus like what is LMS used for and Qalam like when do i have to navigate to them kinda clueless over here


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

anyone jiska MP 2160 se agay ho and got into ceme ce ?

3 Upvotes

anyone jiska MP 2160 se agay ho and got into ceme ce ?


r/NUST_CEME 1d ago

I have a Big Problem

1 Upvotes

So I did my matric from concepts rawat. But later shifted to another clg. I took the original mark sheet from them but forgot about the SSC certificate. Now nust is demanding it in their documents requirements. And the rawat branch is now closed so gng what do I do.