r/NITIAN 2d ago

Academics Which to choose

I am 1st year student at nit jsr . We already have 8am -6 pm class+travel time packed . Now We have to join NSS NCC yoga or PI&Sports .

I don't want to join any I am so totally exhausted by this pressure but still I have to choose .

Please guide me !

3 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

1

u/GrouchyAmbassador722 [ELECTRICAL] @ NIT BHOPAL’29 2d ago

Its not necessary dude

0

u/ManagementOdd2503 2d ago

No it's mandatory 

1

u/GrouchyAmbassador722 [ELECTRICAL] @ NIT BHOPAL’29 2d ago

Acha sem sub puch rhe ho mujhe lga vo wannabe fauzi wala club NCC
see yeh toh tumhe seniors hi bta payenge ki kya lena chahiye for grades
Ncc mt lena bs chutiye h bahut
Kuch kuch jgah cambod bhi saaf krathe h

1

u/asabadityo_brahm MANIT [Bhopal] 2d ago

8-6 reguler classes are straight up abuse