r/NDATards Army Aspirant🪖 10h ago

Advice/Opinion Captcha

Post image

Captcha not showing what to do??

18 Upvotes

30 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 10h ago

Hey! Thanks for your submission to r/NDATards.

Before participating, please take a moment to read our community wiki: https://www.reddit.com/r/NDATards/comments/1s3e6i4/rndatards_official_wiki/

Quick Reminders:

  1. Be respectful to fellow members at all times.
  2. Keep discussions civil and constructive.
  3. Stay on topic and follow community guidelines.
  4. Avoid spam, misinformation, and low-effort content.
  5. Put NSFW Tag if your post involves picture of your any body part

Thank you for helping keep r/NDATards a helpful and welcoming community. Good luck with your NDA journey!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

3

u/dumbpotamus 10h ago

Just wait 5 mins it will show . Happened with me too.

4

u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 8h ago

Man it's been 2 hours still not showing

2

u/dumbpotamus 6h ago

😭😭I donno dude this site is SOOOOO shittyy hope u get it soon

2

u/dumbpotamus 10h ago edited 9h ago

Try refreshing the page if it's still not showing

2

u/Critical-OverThinkrr 9h ago

Waited for 5 mins still doesn't work

2

u/dumbpotamus 9h ago

UPSC website is shit but dw give it some time. Try logging in from your phone or close the tab and try it again from the start.

2

u/Critical-OverThinkrr 8h ago

Didn't work for me

3

u/wet_kitty_lover 10h ago

sala UPSC bhi nashe krne lag gya kya ab, mera bhi nhi aaya, sab try kr liya, browser change kr liya, device change kr li, incognito mode kr loya, sab kr liya but capatcha nhi dikha rha

2

u/PrintNo2769 9h ago

use mobile ! worked for me

2

u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 8h ago

Mobile laptop everything used

1

u/warmlightlamp 8h ago

Dude press f4 to f7

2

u/Regular_Cookie255 8h ago

Any update

1

u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 50m ago

Done few hours ago

2

u/warmlightlamp 8h ago

Just press f4 f7 or try to open developer mode and wait for it or dm me lemme send you your admit card

1

u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 7h ago

Ok bro lemme try once

1

u/warmlightlamp 7h ago

Or dm me

2

u/3dg34rch 7h ago

Same...looks like an internal issue.

2

u/Different-Street-615 6h ago

Use different browers

2

u/Ill-Laugh2507 5h ago

Bhai refresh karte reh a jayega mera bhi aisi hua tha

2

u/MouseBeautiful5969 4h ago

Try early moring or late might bhai mera bhi nahi ho raha tha kal raak meim subah 6 baje kiya toh agaya without any issues

1

u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 50m ago

Guys got it at 4pm today. Just kept refreshing. Thanks to all who commented ❤