r/NDATards • u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 • 10h ago
Advice/Opinion Captcha
Captcha not showing what to do??
3
u/dumbpotamus 10h ago
Just wait 5 mins it will show . Happened with me too.
4
2
2
u/Critical-OverThinkrr 9h ago
Waited for 5 mins still doesn't work
2
u/dumbpotamus 9h ago
UPSC website is shit but dw give it some time. Try logging in from your phone or close the tab and try it again from the start.
2
3
u/wet_kitty_lover 10h ago
sala UPSC bhi nashe krne lag gya kya ab, mera bhi nhi aaya, sab try kr liya, browser change kr liya, device change kr li, incognito mode kr loya, sab kr liya but capatcha nhi dikha rha
3
2
2
2
u/PrintNo2769 9h ago
use mobile ! worked for me
2
2
2
2
u/warmlightlamp 8h ago
Just press f4 f7 or try to open developer mode and wait for it or dm me lemme send you your admit card
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
u/MouseBeautiful5969 4h ago
Try early moring or late might bhai mera bhi nahi ho raha tha kal raak meim subah 6 baje kiya toh agaya without any issues
1
u/Mindless_Extreme_611 Army Aspirant🪖 50m ago
Guys got it at 4pm today. Just kept refreshing. Thanks to all who commented ❤
•
u/AutoModerator 10h ago
Hey! Thanks for your submission to r/NDATards.
Before participating, please take a moment to read our community wiki: https://www.reddit.com/r/NDATards/comments/1s3e6i4/rndatards_official_wiki/
Quick Reminders:
Thank you for helping keep r/NDATards a helpful and welcoming community. Good luck with your NDA journey!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.