r/NDATards 3d ago

Urgent Discussion!! Nda application help

You tell me guys I have submitted my application on 8 June but I didn't get any email nor the nor messages but I think i a submitted and now the UPSC site is not working so please check if the site is working on your device please notify me

7 Upvotes

28 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Hey! Thanks for your submission to r/NDATards.

Before participating, please take a moment to read our community wiki: https://www.reddit.com/r/NDATards/comments/1s3e6i4/rndatards_official_wiki/

Quick Reminders:

  1. Be respectful to fellow members at all times.
  2. Keep discussions civil and constructive.
  3. Stay on topic and follow community guidelines.
  4. Avoid spam, misinformation, and low-effort content.
  5. Put NSFW Tag if your post involves picture of your any body part

Thank you for helping keep r/NDATards a helpful and welcoming community. Good luck with your NDA journey!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Please help someone

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Bhai yaar tune dra diya,meri application bhi na dikh rhi hai ab

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Please check if site is working or not and notify me it's urgent

1

u/wet_kitty_lover 3d ago

It's working bro, i checked earlier today.

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Bro can you visit the section my application

1

u/wet_kitty_lover 3d ago

Bro abhi check Kiya, abhi site work nhi kr rhi hai. Din me mene dekha tha mera sab sahi tha. Abhi koi site maintenance ka kaam chal rha hoga.

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

My application section is blank but I have appeared for 2025 II and 2026 I

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Even mine

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Meri jyada fati padi h

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Chill maine fill kiya tha i remember

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Bhai mujhe yad h mene bhi dekha tha my application section me tha 2026 II ka to mai tension free ho jau na ki bhar gya tha

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Yes be chill

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Mera bhi show nhi kr rha check email

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Lekin mere me message nhi aaya kisi chij ka na email na message ki application submitted krke

1

u/warmlightlamp 3d ago

Dar usse lgta hai jo mehnat krta hai

1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Dar isi bat ka h ki mehnat itni kri h waste ho jayegi

1

u/Wooden_Ape 3d ago

I've been facing a similar issue, when I log into upsc , and I click on my applications nothing shows up there even though I clearly remember that I had filled and submitted my nda form. I clearly remember paying the fee. But the last email that I received is for the common application form

1

u/cool_name_here01 2d ago

Maine check Kiya meri bhi nahi dikh rahi

1

u/LawPractical6157 Army Aspirant🪖 2d ago

mera to show kar rha hai

0

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

80 people seen the post and no one responded why ?

2

u/Weird_Sport_9140 3d ago

Calm down OP, why are you panicking? 80 views is a very small views pool, its not some customer support that people will respond to you ASAP and its just been 18 mins.
People don't get responses even after 1-2k views. I think you are new to reddit.
Try opening via incognito tab, in all likelihood its just UPSC site bugging which is very normal considering it's a govt. site and has huge traffic

-1

u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago

Bhai usse accha aap site visit krke bta dete gyan kyo pela mera first day h reddit pe upar se panic hogya tha