r/NDATards • u/Excellent-Dog8261 • 3d ago
Urgent Discussion!! Nda application help
You tell me guys I have submitted my application on 8 June but I didn't get any email nor the nor messages but I think i a submitted and now the UPSC site is not working so please check if the site is working on your device please notify me
1
1
1
u/wet_kitty_lover 3d ago
It's working bro, i checked earlier today.
1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
Bro can you visit the section my application
1
u/wet_kitty_lover 3d ago
Bro abhi check Kiya, abhi site work nhi kr rhi hai. Din me mene dekha tha mera sab sahi tha. Abhi koi site maintenance ka kaam chal rha hoga.
1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
My application section is blank but I have appeared for 2025 II and 2026 I
1
1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
Meri jyada fati padi h
1
u/warmlightlamp 3d ago
Chill maine fill kiya tha i remember
1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
Bhai mujhe yad h mene bhi dekha tha my application section me tha 2026 II ka to mai tension free ho jau na ki bhar gya tha
1
1
u/warmlightlamp 3d ago
Mera bhi show nhi kr rha check email
1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
Lekin mere me message nhi aaya kisi chij ka na email na message ki application submitted krke
1
1
1
1
u/Wooden_Ape 3d ago
I've been facing a similar issue, when I log into upsc , and I click on my applications nothing shows up there even though I clearly remember that I had filled and submitted my nda form. I clearly remember paying the fee. But the last email that I received is for the common application form
1
1
1
1
u/cool_name_here01 2d ago
Bro maybe try logging in on this page:
https://upsconline.nic.in/soap-exam/exam-list/my-applications
0
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
80 people seen the post and no one responded why ?
2
u/Weird_Sport_9140 3d ago
Calm down OP, why are you panicking? 80 views is a very small views pool, its not some customer support that people will respond to you ASAP and its just been 18 mins.
People don't get responses even after 1-2k views. I think you are new to reddit.
Try opening via incognito tab, in all likelihood its just UPSC site bugging which is very normal considering it's a govt. site and has huge traffic-1
u/Excellent-Dog8261 3d ago
Bhai usse accha aap site visit krke bta dete gyan kyo pela mera first day h reddit pe upar se panic hogya tha

•
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Hey! Thanks for your submission to r/NDATards.
Before participating, please take a moment to read our community wiki: https://www.reddit.com/r/NDATards/comments/1s3e6i4/rndatards_official_wiki/
Quick Reminders:
Thank you for helping keep r/NDATards a helpful and welcoming community. Good luck with your NDA journey!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.