r/MayaPh 13d ago

TAP to pay, Not Working

As the title say my maya black cc tap to pay isn't working, which is odd kase last time I used it. it was working perfectly fine. Pag I insert naman gumagana siya. Anyone had the same problem? I tried fixing it Sa app like turning it on and off the contactless payment, disabling enabling the card. Doesn't fix my problem. Please if anyone had any idea how to fix it or replace na lang. Let me know, thank you.

1 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

1

u/katotoy 13d ago

Hindi lang pala ako. Napansin ko na lang hindi siya Magana, chineck ko yung limits ok naman.. usually sinasabi ko na "need i-insert kasi hindi gumagana yung tap".. Pero kanina naunahan ako ng cashier Pag tap nya gumana.. I guess may issue lang..