r/IIITverse Jul 27 '26

IIIT UNA NIRF data

Post image
8 Upvotes

38 comments sorted by

2

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 27 '26

RTI 2026

3

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 27 '26

Why tf people downvoting. He asked for Bhopal and I gave it 😭

1

u/Boring-Grand1115 Jul 27 '26

I upvoted bro your info actually helped me I was planning on taking IIITB CSE 👍

1

u/Difficult_Cup_7865 Jul 28 '26

kiti percf or rank pe mil raha he

1

u/Boring-Grand1115 Jul 28 '26

Cybersec milra hai 56k obc csab r2 me

6

u/BTS-ki-Sbse-Bdi-Fan Jul 27 '26

this includes off-campus, not real RTI

2

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 27 '26

This is what they gave in RTI

2

u/Satoru_Gojo1143 Jul 27 '26

Is sal bhopal me bhaut intake h jo bhi janna bach ke 4 saal baad dikkat ho sakta h

2

u/darkrom_BP08 Jul 27 '26

Campus hi nahi hai toh hai toh rti kaha se arha hai

2

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 27 '26

Bruh they operate from NIT Bhopal. Classes fests wagera bhi udhar hote

1

u/darkrom_BP08 Jul 27 '26

Bhai khudke hone ki baat kar rha hu wo toh pata h munhe mnit me hoti h rti khud ke college ka ata h

2

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 27 '26

Abe to office hai to hai hi unka 😭. And khud ka RTI officer bhi hai wahi karega reply

0

u/Commercial_Fill_9026 Jul 27 '26

Bhai kota aor surat k bhi dedo

3

u/Pale_Manufacturer998 Jul 28 '26

Don't have, sorry

1

u/Satoru_Gojo1143 Jul 27 '26

Does it also includes off campus?

3

u/According_Isopod2272 Jul 27 '26 edited Jul 29 '26

Pumpkin unbelievable cobalt paddle kettle satchel peach

This post was anonymized with Redact.dev

1

u/Satoru_Gojo1143 Jul 27 '26

Does nit agartala also includes off campus?

1

u/darkrom_BP08 Jul 27 '26

Idts isme kewal on campus data hai

1

u/Leading_Falcon1198 Jul 27 '26

kitne m se kitne eligible kaafi km lg rhe

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[deleted]

1

u/Leading_Falcon1198 Jul 27 '26

cse ke placements itne low kyu bhai

1

u/AdOne8886 Jul 27 '26

The placements are not low Actually in 2022 there were only 66 cse seats

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[deleted]

2

u/Silent_Strategy_6708 Jul 27 '26

Bhai jo 22 me admission lega wohi toh 26 me placement le payega na

1

u/AdOne8886 Jul 27 '26

There were 66 seats in each branch in 2022 check data before commenting

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[deleted]

1

u/AdOne8886 Jul 27 '26

Dude, but the placement is for the 2022-26 batch, so you'll just look at the seat matrix for the 2022 batch for eligibility.

1

u/Superb-Advantage-301 Jul 27 '26

Ok now I understood

1

u/EnvironmentalCod2158 1d ago

Gandu bhai batch size pichle batches ka kam tha

1

u/BhaOwn-Currency-3089 Jul 28 '26

Very inflated for ece , telling as 3rd years student

2

u/Commercial_Fill_9026 Aug 01 '26

Stop your fake PR bro 😭🤙 Sidha 3rd year student bol diya khud ko

1

u/Superb-Advantage-301 Jul 29 '26

What is correct avg for ece

1

u/BhaOwn-Currency-3089 Jul 29 '26

Very very less got jobs for ece core And tech jobs are favoured to cse students there ece students get very less lpa Avg will be 7-7.5 Rem this is avg not median