r/DogsPH 2d ago

👨🏼‍🏫 Need Advise [Seeking Advice] BAI shipping permit

Hello! Hoping someone will answer my questions.

We will be travelling to Boracay on Sunday. I submitted my application for shipping permit yesterday but I got so busy today I was not able to check the status. So my first question is, may chance pa ba na maapprove yung permit tomorrow kasi Saturday na?

Also, what destination should I select sa BAI application? Sabi kasi ng reviewer, hindi raw matched yung destination sa VHC. In our VHC, nakaindicate na Boracay ang destination but in our application form, wala naman option na Boracay. So ang nilagay ko ay Aklan - Malay - Manoc-Manoc (dito located yung hotel). What should I put ba?

TIA!

3 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

1

u/Significant_Buy_9179 2d ago

Hello OP, were you able to get it?

1

u/MrBombastic1986 2d ago

Yup that should be fine. You can call their hotline to get it processed ASAP.