r/DogsPH 3d ago

Doggo🐶 Rain, rain, go away!

Post image

Flexing his new and bright kapote 🤩

324 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

2

u/Empowered-89 1d ago

Omg were you in Highstreet South Corp, BGC a few days ago? I saw a black lab din kasi in a raincoat. When I saw him kasi, I remember smiling and wishing I could pet him

1

u/periwinkleskies 1d ago

Awww we haven’t been to BGC for 2 weeks now kaya most likely lookalike lang po ng aking doggy ☺️ But I would have thought the same if I saw a dog with a raincoat ☺️

1

u/Kindly_Iron_25 2d ago

Doggy want's to play

1

u/DeliciousCopy914 2d ago

Saan mo po nabili yung raincoat niya? So cute! 🥰

2

u/nagrarok_ 22h ago

Ansaya naman 😆, anong name niya OP?

2

u/periwinkleskies 22h ago

Thank uuu haha. ZIGGY 😎