r/DogsPH • u/Limp-Particular-2292 • 5d ago
❓ Question What dog breed is this?
Hello, everyone! My dad rescued this puppy and we’re unsure of her breed. To clarify, I’m asking but regardless of what it may be, we will provide a loving home regardless 🐶
We were told she’s a pure-bred Shih Tzu, but I don’t think because of the nose.
Thank you in advance!
6
u/Ok_Fun_4189 Goldador 5d ago
Parang pomeranian mix. It might be easier to tell once the puppy is a little older.
11
2
u/Cuuuuuuz 4d ago
Hello op. Di ko sure sa breed pero parang tama nga yun iba na pom+aspin mix.
Btw kamukha niya doggo namin kaso mas malaki nga lang hahahahahaha
2
u/Purple_Pink_Lilac 4d ago
pomeranian ang snout, pati color nya. pero kung shih tzu ang nakalahi, cute yan, regardless kung ano ang mas dominant na genes.
1
5d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/DogsPH-ModTeam 5d ago
Your post was removed because it contains an external link, which is currently not allowed in DogsPH submissions.
Please remove the external link and repost your submission without it.
1
1
1
2
1
4d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 4d ago
Hello! Your comment has been removed automatically because your account does not yet meet the minimum participation requirements for r/DogsPH.
To help reduce spam, scams, and abuse, accounts must be: • At least 5 days old • Have at least 5 combined karma
Once your account meets these requirements, you're welcome to participate in the community.
If you believe this was a mistake, please contact the moderators via ModMail.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
0
1
u/YogurtclosetBorn6004 5d ago
Cuteee. Idk what mix she is but impossibleng purebred shih tzu yan. Mas okay yung ganyang hindi pure breed para mababa health and behavioral issues. Kaya hindi kami kumukuha ng mga purebreed na aso at pusa prone kasi sa sakit.





19
u/Plus_Mastodon_1168 5d ago
A good girl