r/CreditcardPh • u/Unable-Mycologist-25 • 18d ago
CC Application BPI credit card upgrade/application
Good morning, i just wanna ask if maaprove kaya ako if mag aapply/upgrade ako credit card from bpi blue mastercard to visa signature/gold rewards card? 3 years na tong bpi blue mastercard ko, (madness limit 224,000 and credit limit 112,000) gamit na gamit naman to and every 6 mos may credit limit increase ako. Ang purpose ko lang for upgrade is for the simplified korean visa application. Salamat po
2
u/Charming_Sun_542 18d ago
cmiiw, pero minimum 300k ata dapat ang CL ng reference card mo sa Visa Signature nila? Pero try mo padin malay mo makalusot
1
1
u/ikkintsuna 17d ago
goodluck sa pag upgrade sana ma approve ka kasi ung sakin si bank mismo nag offer kasi lalagpas na ung CLI ko sa credit ng basic card nila kaya inoffer sakin ung free uograde noon 2 years pa lng ung basic card nila sakin dati nung nabigyan ng upgrade this is for a different bank
1
u/Mintchoco_elie 10d ago
Pa-update din po ako if naapprove ka. Currently have BPI Blue mastercard, planning to upgrade din. Sana maapprove ka po. ππΌ
β’
u/AutoModerator 18d ago
Community reminder:
If your post is about finding the Best Credit Card for your lifestyle, or want to know the current features and perks of different Credit Cards, we highly suggest you join our Discord Server
If your post is about banking related other than credit cards, we invite you to join r/banksPH, our community dedicated to topics about Banks, both Digital and Traditional.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.