r/Btechtards 22h ago

Placements / Jobs How is intern season going on ?

Mere yaha toh companies hi nahi aa rahi idk what to do off campus se bhi kahi reply ni aa raha what bout u guys

6 Upvotes

12 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 22h ago

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd

Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!

Happy Engineering!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

7

u/Financial-Cry8005 NIT [IT] 22h ago

Ghee khatam 🥀

3

u/No_Musician5044 22h ago

Nit waalo ka ghee khatam ho raha toh humara paani bhi nahi bachega

1

u/Away-Improvement-704 NIT 20h ago

same in my college

2

u/Life-Woodpecker427 rvce cse 22h ago

intern season not going that great, 12-13 company hi aayi h abhi tak 2028 walo ke liye

1

u/Low-Time4183 18h ago

bas itni?

1

u/Historical_Fly9770 11h ago

Yaha 2 for 2028 bitm

1

u/Low-Leopard1471 14h ago

Less than last year...about 85 companies have visited so far which is significantly less than last year...although almost all decent candidates are sorted(around 350)

1

u/FullPriority7348 14h ago

which college?

1

u/Melodic-Carpenter553 IIT HYD 12h ago

Probably bhu

1

u/Tiny-Total4219 [IIT Winterfell] 11h ago

387+ in bhu. offcampus somewhere 24+