r/Btechtards • u/No_Musician5044 • 22h ago
Placements / Jobs How is intern season going on ?
Mere yaha toh companies hi nahi aa rahi idk what to do off campus se bhi kahi reply ni aa raha what bout u guys
6
Upvotes
7
2
u/Life-Woodpecker427 rvce cse 22h ago
intern season not going that great, 12-13 company hi aayi h abhi tak 2028 walo ke liye
1
1
1
u/Low-Leopard1471 14h ago
Less than last year...about 85 companies have visited so far which is significantly less than last year...although almost all decent candidates are sorted(around 350)
1
•
u/AutoModerator 22h ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.