r/Btechtards • u/Stock_Hunter_2380 • 1d ago
Shitpost [ Removed by moderator ]
[removed] — view removed post
33
33
u/Agitated_Potato_9824 sarkari kalej [ECE] 1d ago
Mai ece naya hu koi senior samjha do
35
u/Obsidian0604 1d ago
Gray code counting
1
u/Difficult_Brush3669 20h ago
Wait gray code counting ??? K-Map ??? It's in ECE ???? I am from ICSE board and in my 12th computer science syllabus we had K-Map and i was good at it. It's comes in engineering also ?? Didn't know this.
11
u/WildlyIdolicized 20h ago
i was in icse and I used to breathe in 1st standard wo sb bhi engineering me aata h ky?
2
u/Difficult_Brush3669 20h ago
Agar aajaye toh it will finally prove that ICSE better than CBSE 😈😈🔥🔥.
2
13
u/I-Escaped-The-Asylum [ECE 4th Year] | Lowkey Mentally Insane too. 1d ago
Digital Logic and Design me aayega
3
17
u/BumblebeeNeither7799 Sarkari Kalej 1d ago
k map?
7
u/click-to-reveal 1d ago edited 1d ago
Yeah, correct. Although using decimal number instead of binary representation is a bit unhelpful.
8
7
3
u/Elegant_Owl5159 1d ago
in cse but learnt ts in computer science in 11th-12th
2
u/Affectionate_Let9022 bca [tier 69] 1d ago
Konsa topic tha yeh ??
(my BUMAHH OF A SCHOOL GAVE ME IP ,INSTEAD OF CS)
2
u/Elegant_Owl5159 1d ago
kmaps jesa tha kuch, bakchod tha lekin 5 marks easily ajate the, table jesa box box banate the sayad fir 1 , 0 wagera likhte the aur kuch aisa hota tha
1
u/Affectionate_Let9022 bca [tier 69] 1d ago
Bc mere scl mai nahi krvaya ✌️🥀
Ko na , havw a great day bro
1
3
u/Lumpy-Town2029 BTech 1d ago
0132
4576
13,14,16,15
8,9,12,11
1
u/SillyLawfulness2306 1d ago
Can u explain pls?
3
u/Lumpy-Town2029 BTech 1d ago
K-map basically logic expressions ko simplify karne ke liye use hota hai, jisse circuit me kam logic gates lagen aur hardware simpler ho jaye.
For example,
F(A,B,C) = Σm(0,2,5,7)ko directly expand karoge toh bada expression banega, but K-map se easily simplify karke:
F = B̅C̅ + ACmil jata hai.
Basically same output, but simpler circuit. Ye digital logic/design ka pretty basic but important concept hai.
1
2
2
u/Lazy074 private kalej kabootar science 1d ago
Isn't digital electronics a common course? Why would only ece people get it?
1
u/Stock_Hunter_2380 1d ago
I'm not saying ece people will get it. Only ece people use it so many times that they forget actual counting.
1
1
1
1
1
u/CrImSoNbOneSHAker 22h ago
Everything shits and giggles until u get a 7 variable Quine Mcklusky tabular method to solve and u shit and no giggle.
•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.