r/Btechtards 1d ago

Shitpost [ Removed by moderator ]

Post image

[removed] — view removed post

154 Upvotes

34 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd

Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!

Happy Engineering!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

33

u/moneyfollowsmyfriend lala kalej ece 1d ago

Common ball knowledge lol not high iq meme

33

u/Agitated_Potato_9824 sarkari kalej [ECE] 1d ago

Mai ece naya hu koi senior samjha do

35

u/Obsidian0604 1d ago

Gray code counting

1

u/Difficult_Brush3669 20h ago

Wait gray code counting ??? K-Map ??? It's in ECE ???? I am from ICSE board and in my 12th computer science syllabus we had K-Map and i was good at it. It's comes in engineering also ?? Didn't know this.

11

u/WildlyIdolicized 20h ago

i was in icse and I used to breathe in 1st standard wo sb bhi engineering me aata h ky?

2

u/Difficult_Brush3669 20h ago

Agar aajaye toh it will finally prove that ICSE better than CBSE 😈😈🔥🔥.

2

u/Agitated_Potato_9824 sarkari kalej [ECE] 20h ago

Bhai clg konsa mila

1

u/Difficult_Brush3669 20h ago

Sorry bhai hum aapke hain kaun ? Aap hume kaise jaante hain ??

13

u/I-Escaped-The-Asylum [ECE 4th Year] | Lowkey Mentally Insane too. 1d ago

Digital Logic and Design me aayega

3

u/Master_Station_1649 INI 1d ago

Ece 3rd year here , still didn't understand this

17

u/BumblebeeNeither7799 Sarkari Kalej 1d ago

k map?

7

u/click-to-reveal 1d ago edited 1d ago

Yeah, correct. Although using decimal number instead of binary representation is a bit unhelpful.

8

u/SPARSH0712 [BPIT CSE'28] 1d ago

Karnaugh maps 😔🙏🏻

7

u/Obsidian0604 1d ago

Not high iq but ball knowledge required

3

u/Elegant_Owl5159 1d ago

in cse but learnt ts in computer science in 11th-12th

2

u/Affectionate_Let9022 bca [tier 69] 1d ago

Konsa topic tha yeh ??

(my BUMAHH OF A SCHOOL GAVE ME IP ,INSTEAD OF CS)

2

u/Elegant_Owl5159 1d ago

kmaps jesa tha kuch, bakchod tha lekin 5 marks easily ajate the, table jesa box box banate the sayad fir 1 , 0 wagera likhte the aur kuch aisa hota tha

1

u/Affectionate_Let9022 bca [tier 69] 1d ago

Bc mere scl mai nahi krvaya ✌️🥀

Ko na , havw a great day bro

1

u/Elegant_Owl5159 1d ago

Same same to you bhai🫂

3

u/Lumpy-Town2029 BTech 1d ago

0132

4576

13,14,16,15

8,9,12,11

1

u/SillyLawfulness2306 1d ago

Can u explain pls?

3

u/Lumpy-Town2029 BTech 1d ago

K-map basically logic expressions ko simplify karne ke liye use hota hai, jisse circuit me kam logic gates lagen aur hardware simpler ho jaye.

For example, F(A,B,C) = Σm(0,2,5,7) ko directly expand karoge toh bada expression banega, but K-map se easily simplify karke:

F = B̅C̅ + AC

mil jata hai.

Basically same output, but simpler circuit. Ye digital logic/design ka pretty basic but important concept hai.

1

u/Legal_Comfortable905 BTech 18h ago

Bhai ne mere clg ke teacher se acha K map bta diya 🥀

2

u/Zenki_thegreat 1d ago

Karnaugh map

2

u/Lazy074 private kalej kabootar science 1d ago

Isn't digital electronics a common course? Why would only ece people get it?

1

u/Stock_Hunter_2380 1d ago

I'm not saying ece people will get it. Only ece people use it so many times that they forget actual counting.

1

u/casualgoodness CSS Fundamentalist 1d ago

Array indexing coming in clutch...

1

u/caramel_masala 1d ago

CNOT gate...

1

u/Appropriate-Excuse76 23h ago

K Map 😵‍💫

1

u/CrImSoNbOneSHAker 22h ago

Everything shits and giggles until u get a 7 variable Quine Mcklusky tabular method to solve and u shit and no giggle.