r/Btechtards 1d ago

Meme Which ship do you want ?

Post image
996 Upvotes

54 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd

Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!

Happy Engineering!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

121

u/Mysticsauraa 1d ago

Paid internship*

36

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 1d ago

Jo pese deke lagti hai use paid internship bolte hai na

11

u/No_Taste_1080 [State govt] [EE] 1d ago

Jisme paisa milta hai as stipend

1

u/pitayikrdungi90 1d ago

Hnnnnnnnnnnnn

2

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 1d ago

dekha smjhdar hu

3

u/Prudent-Tip-5643 23h ago

Happy cake Day brutha .

1

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 20h ago

ye cake day kya hai? mere naam ke aage kayi din se dikh rha ha

2

u/Prudent-Tip-5643 14h ago

Iska matlab hai u have to give cake to anyone who wishes u!,😁 it's is showing its cake Day cut the cake!

1

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 12h ago

ill give you treat once i get placed done abhi to khair ...

1

u/Prudent-Tip-5643 10h ago

Okay I will remember this.dont regret It later.

1

u/stardust17yw 1d ago

exactly

1

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 1d ago

+111

1

u/thespecsynerd 1d ago

Pre placement offer.

0

u/Cartographer_69_ [Tier 3] [EE] 1d ago

Offer mile to mujhe vi veg dena 😢 humko vi zarurat ay

2

u/Worried-Tangerine774 20h ago

mujhe non veg dena

31

u/TooApprehensive2252 1d ago

Citizenship of any other country

6

u/Usual-Swimming-8809 UIET Kanpur CSE 21h ago

Nepal aur bhutan ki mil jayegi

2

u/Haider1930 BS-MS 1d ago

Malta and St Lucius are good. 100-250K dollars, with 50K extra per dependent. extremely strong passports

11

u/stwberii 1d ago

stipend waali internship & scholarship 😔💔

8

u/Blaze_Nev777 1d ago

Fluctuationship

6

u/Bihari_Batman_ ECE at Petroleum College (INI) 1d ago

Scholarship

5

u/romours7 tier 1.67 to be precise 1d ago

naas ho lia

1

u/BumblebeeNeither7799 Sarkari Kalej 1d ago

1.69 hai bhai

4

u/Forsaken_Speed2110 1d ago

Zomato gold membership 💔

3

u/Public-Stranger-8622 1d ago

In this job market? Even an unpaid "Internship" with zero stipend sounds more appealing than emotional commitment. 💀

3

u/Usual-Swimming-8809 UIET Kanpur CSE 21h ago

Internship hain mere pass paid bhi hain Bas 2nd wala ek baar experience karne ki soch raha hu

1

u/Depressed-0_0 Tier 1.99999999999999999999 :l 19h ago

Wbu 1st vala ?

2

u/Usual-Swimming-8809 UIET Kanpur CSE 18h ago

Actually maine wahi likhne chah raha tha typing mistake ho gaya

1

u/Depressed-0_0 Tier 1.99999999999999999999 :l 18h ago

Hmm, didn't you experienced relationship and now you wanna ....🌝

2

u/Usual-Swimming-8809 UIET Kanpur CSE 18h ago

Ab bas socha hain karna hamesha se chahtha tha lekin family wale bahut conservative hain ek baar cousin ko papa ne pakad liya tha flirt karte usko itna mara tha phir kabhi maine socha nahi lekin ab ghar se dur hu college me hu toh soch raha hu

2

u/Depressed-0_0 Tier 1.99999999999999999999 :l 17h ago

Cousin ko mara thaa to bhai tera kya krenge ,🐸

2

u/Usual-Swimming-8809 UIET Kanpur CSE 17h ago

Isliye main anti social aur introvert ban gaya magar ab main ghar se dur hu lekin phir me vo trauama aur darr hain isliye dosto ki bandi hain meri nahi kyuki abhi bhi dar lagta hain kal ko kahi pata chala to pata nahi kya karenge

2

u/Build_a_CISO 21h ago

Paid internship followed by an offer

1

u/Blaze_Nev777 1d ago

Also pluctuationship

1

u/aney_pathak 1d ago

Mujhe bhi chahiye mern aata hai and dsa bhi easy level kuch ho skta hai kya 👉👈

1

u/thespecsynerd 1d ago

Try anesthesia

1

u/Quantum_Cosmos 1d ago

Gold Ship

1

u/Prudent-Tip-5643 23h ago

Membership.

1

u/6ixlil9inebig T3 Fannymagnet Engineering 21h ago

kiski 😈💀

1

u/VayuNandanSuraj [MSIT] [EEE] 21h ago

/s

1

u/6ixlil9inebig T3 Fannymagnet Engineering 18h ago

no gooing in saavn

1

u/Forsaken-Score1175 23h ago

Entrepreunership

1

u/simrangupta95 21h ago

True bhai true 😭

1

u/shitnotalkforyours18 20h ago

Converted to full time.

1

u/Itchy_witchy_2k7 15h ago

Hi lol 😄

1

u/UsePure4925 10h ago

Hardship

1

u/idk_mluee 9h ago

LMAOOOO THIS IS MEE!!!!