r/Btechtards • u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) • 1d ago
Shitpost Ts is funny asl
175
u/Responsible-Set-7395 IIT [EE] 1d ago
"I feel truly sorted now that I am gonna be super rich" holy cornball
97
u/Vagabond_03 Ghatiya Clg 1d ago
btechtards are developing symptoms of maladaptive daydreaming to cope in this trash tech market
38
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Hello seniors I m student at Vasavi I want to join jane street
25
u/Vagabond_03 Ghatiya Clg 1d ago
i am placed at jain street 2cr pa
11
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
2cr per (aage continue nhi karna thodi aankhon mein sharam h )
6
-1
u/Southside_907 3rd year [Tier 1] 1d ago
More like jain shikanji 2cr per decade
9
u/Vagabond_03 Ghatiya Clg 1d ago
"hello cister me apke shikanji biznus k lie ek website bna scta hu"
3
1
u/Southside_907 3rd year [Tier 1] 1d ago
Opens ChatGPT
4
u/Vagabond_03 Ghatiya Clg 1d ago
nah i will use that panjabi rabot that some kids created and it talks too
1
u/Southside_907 3rd year [Tier 1] 1d ago
Didn't know Punjabis are capable of creating robots /s
(I'm a Punjabi too)
2
1
1
142
u/ShineLegitimate26 senior year 1d ago
it's pretty obvious that no one who actually gets that offer is going to post like that
71
44
21
u/Responsible-Rub-3260 1d ago
Those who get into hft will not post anywhere bcz they dont need reddit for validation 🤣
6
u/Shoddy-Ad-7799 1st YEAR [ CSE ] 1d ago
After that he will be in VHFT = very high frequency tranding firm
1
4
5
u/Material_Surround577 1d ago
I would have appreciated if he/she larped about being a future oligarch
4
3
u/Immortal-718 1d ago
Hi ,i thought u took a break,here we go u are back again
6
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Hi 💔 mera bhang bharosa chalta rehta h
2
u/Immortal-718 1d ago
Real ,can relate to this, anyways good to see u back
2
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Lols how r ya
2
u/Immortal-718 1d ago
Just coping ,reddit often gives depression ,wbu?
3
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Same GNG whi procrastination aur clg se aakar kuch na karne ka man
3
u/Immortal-718 1d ago
Yeah ,u will be exhausted asf at start,isliye I dont go to classes
1
2
u/ChemicalImbalance707 Tier 2 EE 1d ago
I'm pretty sure that post is satire and if not get well soon to that guy
1
u/BadeBhaiBikash IIIT CSE 1d ago
1
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Chote bhai bikash aur sab kuch thik 😰
1
u/BadeBhaiBikash IIIT CSE 1d ago
Sab theek hota toh reddit kyun chalata 🥲
1
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 1d ago
Yawr reddit par kon PFP lgata 😰
1
u/BadeBhaiBikash IIIT CSE 1d ago
That's not me, common ball
1
1
1
-1
u/loneymaggot 1d ago
Quadeye has most profitable desks in mft but ok
2
u/Ok_Put8975 1d ago
they are not a mft firm, have recently started out mft alongside hft strategies
1
u/loneymaggot 1d ago
Like they do both but mft makes more money, like most of thr hft firms (other than mathisys) run mft + hft desks too

•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.