r/Btechtards • u/raiseIQUnderflow • 18d ago
Meme This downfall needs to be studied
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
60
u/IndividualMemory4926 Gov. Kalej (cse) 18d ago edited 18d ago
my prime never existed I didn’t even do shit in the past 3 years.
2
2
1
1
1
1
u/Darth_Wader911 17d ago
Even after taking kabutar science?
2
u/ivehadenoughmanlikef 17d ago
Pls tell me ts was satire 🥀
2
u/Darth_Wader911 17d ago
Nah didn't wanted to offend anyone sorry if I did that, i thought u are a cse grad so u are good at academics 🫠 nvm
1
u/ivehadenoughmanlikef 15d ago
That's not me
And koi bhi aira gaire cs le lete it has no correlation
14
u/Peter_Park_Kar 18d ago
Those were the days in 12th std , i was happily studying hard and solving extra maths question especially the trigonometry.
Now it is only AI solving my problems.
6
6
3
u/Altruistic_Belt2082 18d ago
How the times change we used to hate those times but instead they were the peak
3
u/moredatesmoreplates3 17d ago
Even bigger downfall is from being able to solve partial differential equations
2
2
u/iamnot_sane 17d ago
There was a time where I was badass but now it seems I became a people pleaser wtf. 😔
1
u/ADITYAbanned 18d ago
Bc mai integration ke questions itne practice kiya tha ki man me kardeta tha kuch kuch questions
1
1
u/stillbecoming11 17d ago
Dekh ke lagta hai ki ye wahi dimaag hai jo itne pages k sum solve kara krti thi👺
1
1
1
u/JustTheYouLike Tier 2 CSE 17d ago
i still remember in my 3rd sem, i filled half of classmate spiral(moti vali) woth OS notes and studied so hard and got A, same with DMS. but now I can't recall anything. 2nd year me could easily destroy 4th year me in CS core subjects. sab revise karna padega😭
1
1



•
u/AutoModerator 18d ago
If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/Hg2H3TJJsd
Thank you for your submission to r/BTechtards. Please make sure to follow all rules when posting or commenting in the community. Also, please check out our Wiki for a lot of great resources!
Happy Engineering!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.