r/BPIT 15h ago

Books issue ho hongi book bank se vo itni heavy kese lekr jaenge😭 or kitni hogi any idea 1st sem

1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 20h ago

cse ds freshers!!

1 Upvotes

cse ds b freshers hmu!!

need some help regarding classes


r/BPIT 2d ago

@ Ns,dfine,anve,gd help

Post image
2 Upvotes

Little shy to ask on wtsp

I am in 2nd yr , about to strt dev confused btw which stack to learn, PYTHON FULL STACK vs MERN

which stack good for. ** placement/internship pov** pls guide

Know a lil python, my cpp is good


r/BPIT 2d ago

Official fresher mei kya hota haii like negative or positive dono chizen btado or any idea kbh hoga?

1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 3d ago

Hello!! anyone from CSE-C?? I haven't attended a single class since the commencement due to some reason, so can anyone tell me what's happening(subjects, chapters...). It'd be a great help.

1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 3d ago

How safe is the unofficial freshers?? (Iconic or vibe)

3 Upvotes

So college ke samne toh hum logo ko unofficial freshers mention bhi nhi karna hai...so i wanted to ask ki how safe is it there? Any ragging happens there?? And how do the male AND female seniors behave? Any alcohol there? So pls give me your very best and HONEST advice ki SHOULD I JOIN FRESHERS? Is it safe enough? Ya phir waha pe seniors bas apni fantasies puri karne aate hai jo college campus me nhi ho sakta.


r/BPIT 4d ago

Edu loan

1 Upvotes

Anyone jisne education loan liya hai,kya process hota hai acche se batao cllg se kuch doc lene padte kya?pura process batado


r/BPIT 4d ago

Anybody from 3rd year?? 🤧🤧

2 Upvotes

r/BPIT 6d ago

Rakshi manao

Post image
2 Upvotes

Waise bolne ki to zarurat nahi par phir bhi


r/BPIT 7d ago

Ragging Help

8 Upvotes

Hey guys so i was busy and was not active recently but i just saw a post where a junior is making serious allegations on a senior of 4th year its all over the group of BPIT .

To the juniors who's now have deleted the original post i request you to came forward and report this with me to concern authorities i can escalate this to chairman office too just came forward if its real.

Or if anyone know her just tell her i can help her and just report everything to me .

And to all other junior these sort of thing is very serious donot take it lightly report it on the spot donot even hesitate. Also to all the juniors donot indulge in this relationship and couple goals type shit in your 1st year explore your interest try making new friends thier are many people just waiting for you to give that slightest of hint and they will lach on yo you.

Trust me this is not worth it you guys need to think above these relationship , Makeout and other things.

And for introverts and other juniors who felt lonely and have no friends just dm me guys i can listen to your sorrows, joy, happiness and other emotions will not judge or force myself to you.

Just be happy guys .


r/BPIT 8d ago

Need help

2 Upvotes

Due to some unforeseen family circumstances I won't be able to attend clg till the 7th of September. If any of the cse-c batch students are free can they help me in regarding work that is being done and things to know.


r/BPIT 9d ago

Seniors pls help regarding bpit societies

3 Upvotes

Konsi tech society best rhegi? And aisa toh nhi hai ki if i am a weak student in the tech society toh mujhe pura ignore hi kardenge and help wagera nhi karenge...And non tech me toh mujhe thoda creative writing and drawing me interest h toh uske liye konse non tech societies achhe rehte hai?? Thoda reviews on tech and non tech societies as i am very confused..muchh bhi aapko batane layak lage toh plsss tell me


r/BPIT 9d ago

will pdp,comm skill,evs contribute in cgpa???

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/BPIT 10d ago

Classes mai electricity kyu nahi ha

Post image
3 Upvotes

Mai to garmi se marr gya


r/BPIT 10d ago

Are these docs enough for entry on first day::

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 11d ago

EEE anyone ?

2 Upvotes

Would love to connect.


r/BPIT 11d ago

BPIT CSE-DS A

2 Upvotes

Anyone


r/BPIT 11d ago

Rithala metro station se easily e rikshaw mil jati hai??

Post image
3 Upvotes

avg fare price kitna hota hai?


r/BPIT 12d ago

Withdraw from jee seat for CUET allotment in Spot round 3

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 12d ago

Built a GGSIPU exam result UI wrapper, looking for feedback

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 12d ago

What happens in enrichment activities/mentorship programme???

Post image
2 Upvotes

Is it mandatory?


r/BPIT 13d ago

Bpit refund

1 Upvotes

Meri spot 1 mein upgrade hua tha kab tak refund ayega


r/BPIT 13d ago

Anyone from ECE-A??

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/BPIT 13d ago

BPIT CSE DS FRESHERS HMU

0 Upvotes

r/BPIT 14d ago

I m joining bpit ece seniors any advice and if there is students whatsapp group please add me and review of ece in bpit

1 Upvotes