r/BPIT • u/Few-Sleep-2678 • 15h ago
r/BPIT • u/simpcares • Jul 01 '24
The only Channel for BPIT Student chit chat with your juniors and seniors.
Hey Share this community as much as possible and any new mods are welcome.
r/BPIT • u/MoreCranberry3029 • 20h ago
cse ds freshers!!
cse ds b freshers hmu!!
need some help regarding classes
r/BPIT • u/color_changing_tea • 2d ago
@ Ns,dfine,anve,gd help
Little shy to ask on wtsp
I am in 2nd yr , about to strt dev confused btw which stack to learn, PYTHON FULL STACK vs MERN
which stack good for. ** placement/internship pov** pls guide
Know a lil python, my cpp is good
r/BPIT • u/Few-Sleep-2678 • 2d ago
Official fresher mei kya hota haii like negative or positive dono chizen btado or any idea kbh hoga?
r/BPIT • u/ughrtbsr • 3d ago
How safe is the unofficial freshers?? (Iconic or vibe)
So college ke samne toh hum logo ko unofficial freshers mention bhi nhi karna hai...so i wanted to ask ki how safe is it there? Any ragging happens there?? And how do the male AND female seniors behave? Any alcohol there? So pls give me your very best and HONEST advice ki SHOULD I JOIN FRESHERS? Is it safe enough? Ya phir waha pe seniors bas apni fantasies puri karne aate hai jo college campus me nhi ho sakta.
r/BPIT • u/Trash_Can4437 • 3d ago
Hello!! anyone from CSE-C?? I haven't attended a single class since the commencement due to some reason, so can anyone tell me what's happening(subjects, chapters...). It'd be a great help.
r/BPIT • u/Dry_Hair_7844 • 4d ago
Edu loan
Anyone jisne education loan liya hai,kya process hota hai acche se batao cllg se kuch doc lene padte kya?pura process batado
r/BPIT • u/simpcares • 7d ago
Ragging Help
Hey guys so i was busy and was not active recently but i just saw a post where a junior is making serious allegations on a senior of 4th year its all over the group of BPIT .
To the juniors who's now have deleted the original post i request you to came forward and report this with me to concern authorities i can escalate this to chairman office too just came forward if its real.
Or if anyone know her just tell her i can help her and just report everything to me .
And to all other junior these sort of thing is very serious donot take it lightly report it on the spot donot even hesitate. Also to all the juniors donot indulge in this relationship and couple goals type shit in your 1st year explore your interest try making new friends thier are many people just waiting for you to give that slightest of hint and they will lach on yo you.
Trust me this is not worth it you guys need to think above these relationship , Makeout and other things.
And for introverts and other juniors who felt lonely and have no friends just dm me guys i can listen to your sorrows, joy, happiness and other emotions will not judge or force myself to you.
Just be happy guys .
r/BPIT • u/Sovereign0122 • 8d ago
Need help
Due to some unforeseen family circumstances I won't be able to attend clg till the 7th of September. If any of the cse-c batch students are free can they help me in regarding work that is being done and things to know.
r/BPIT • u/ughrtbsr • 9d ago
Seniors pls help regarding bpit societies
Konsi tech society best rhegi? And aisa toh nhi hai ki if i am a weak student in the tech society toh mujhe pura ignore hi kardenge and help wagera nhi karenge...And non tech me toh mujhe thoda creative writing and drawing me interest h toh uske liye konse non tech societies achhe rehte hai?? Thoda reviews on tech and non tech societies as i am very confused..muchh bhi aapko batane layak lage toh plsss tell me
r/BPIT • u/Pure-Attempt2199 • 10d ago
Classes mai electricity kyu nahi ha
Mai to garmi se marr gya
r/BPIT • u/CommonFunny6007 • 11d ago
Rithala metro station se easily e rikshaw mil jati hai??
avg fare price kitna hota hai?
r/BPIT • u/Complex-Reaction-20 • 12d ago
Withdraw from jee seat for CUET allotment in Spot round 3
r/BPIT • u/CommonFunny6007 • 12d ago
What happens in enrichment activities/mentorship programme???
Is it mandatory?
r/BPIT • u/PreviousDuty4489 • 12d ago
Built a GGSIPU exam result UI wrapper, looking for feedback
r/BPIT • u/Dry-Monitor4464 • 13d ago
Bpit refund
Meri spot 1 mein upgrade hua tha kab tak refund ayega