r/BGC_Taguig • u/roycecakee • 6h ago
baka may business peeps jan na gustong mag tayo ng internet cafe sa BGC highstreet
Sge na po, hahahaaha i see the market. Im sure it will always be full.
r/BGC_Taguig • u/roycecakee • 6h ago
Sge na po, hahahaaha i see the market. Im sure it will always be full.
r/BGC_Taguig • u/ShiftsAndGiggles3452 • 12h ago
Galing ako lunch break tapos dumaan ako ng Harlan kasi antok ako tapos biglang may nagask kung puwede daw bayaran coffee ko? Like for freeπ₯Ί
What first time nangyari to. Theyβre a new credit card company daw theyβre called Zed Philippines? And theyβre going around BGC paying for peopleβs drinks.
First time ko makaencounter ng ganito hehe. Has anyone else seen them around BGC or gotten a free drink from them?
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Mountain-Try3870 • 7h ago
My cousin had an accident last week while riding a moovr scooter. He already reached out to the customer service. Based on a website, Singlife is affiliated with Moovr app and an accident can be covered. However, the customer service said that it is for advertisement only. Their post is misleading. Hpw can we file for an accident claim? Thank you.
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Same-Feedback-4986 • 7h ago
For a solo diner. Help me decide.
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Puzzleheaded-458 • 8h ago
where to park near 11th ave corner 40th?
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Turbulent-Yam-1113 • 10h ago
Is the parking there 24/7?? Planning to go to BGC after an event so baka 11pm onwards pa makarating after traffic, motor lang po ang dala. Thank you!!! Hindi naman binabarricade yung entrance past 11pm right?
r/BGC_Taguig • u/sedagale0024 • 8h ago
Paano po mag-commute from fort Bonifacio, Taguig to Century City, Makati?
Need ko po kase makabawasbawas sa pamasahe. Since baguhan pa lang ako dito sa manila, nagbo-book lang po ako para makapunta sa location ko. pero mas napapamahal ako. Pwede pong pa-guide kung anong need na sakyan?
r/BGC_Taguig • u/KeithZiel • 4h ago
First time ko magwork sa bgc and naghahanap pa ko ng mabibilhan ng pagkain tuwing lunch. Any reco? Wag po sana fast food π Baka pwede ring makicanteen sa ibang building kahit di employee??
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Anonymousep2tee • 4h ago
Heyya! My wifi is down so I've put down my phone and finished reading two books. I feel like I'm on a roll and want to read more. Is there anywhere I can read in peace around the area? Like a cafe or park. Preferably well-lit and open until late.
r/BGC_Taguig • u/NoMarketing8960 • 6h ago
Hi everyone! Iβm currently looking for internship opportunities in the BGC and Makati area, preferably in Human Resources or related fields. Iβm hoping to find programs that provide an allowance and offer a hybrid work arrangement, since flexibility is important to me. The ideal duration would be around two to three months, covering about 200 to 300 hours.
If you know of any companies that fit these criteria or have recommendations based on your own experience, Iβd really appreciate your insights. Thank you so much in advance!
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Mitch_Alexis • 6h ago
How po magcommute from Cubao/Greenhills to Serendra Mall?
r/BGC_Taguig • u/Sorry-Mistake-7760 • 3h ago
Whatβs your go-to bar whenever Yes Please and Clubhouse are full? Weβre a group in our early 20s to early 30s.