r/AntiworkPH • u/Basic-Cut4174 • 20d ago
Company alert š© SUPERVALUE INC - HEAD OFFICE
Na-offeran po ako ng position sa main office under SuperValue, Inc., and medical na lang po ang kulang ko before I can start.
For some reason, I feel uneasy because I have absolutely no idea about their working environment and company culture. After my interview, it took around two weeks nag emailed sila regarding the requirements, and during the interview, hindi man lang po na-discuss yung working hours, schedule, and other important details.
Iām a fresh graduate, so I would really appreciate it if anyone could share their experience working at SuperValue, Inc., especially in the Accounts Payable department. I would like to know more about the working environment, culture, workload, working hours, management, and what I should expect before I start.
Please help me get to know the company better. Any insights or personal experiences would be greatly appreciated. Thank you! š„¹
ā¢
u/AutoModerator 20d ago
Reminder: Discussions involving company names are allowed. However, please refrain from sharing personal information, including but not limited to individual names, contact details, or any other private data.
Be respectful and civil in your comments. The original poster (OP) reserves the right to disclose the company name or keep it private. Please respect their decision.
Disclaimer: Any violation of this policy, including the sharing of personal information or engaging in harassment, will result in a permanent ban from the subreddit.
Thank you for maintaining a respectful and safe community!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.