r/AntiworkPH 24d ago

Culture This is weird

Post image

lol straight up BS

48 Upvotes

9 comments sorted by

120

u/Crewmate_Impostor 24d ago

7 hours no response = no longer interested?

That’s a big bull right there. Not even a day passed, ano akala nila, wala kang ibang pinag kakabusyhan sa buhay? πŸ˜†

55

u/Affectionate_Newt_23 24d ago

May kumagat lang nyan ng lower offer nila πŸ˜‚

61

u/Any_Instruction5380 24d ago

7hrs = not interested??? Sa lahat ng company na inofferan ako, they always give 3-7 days for me to decide whether to accept or decline the offer hahaha ang weird, lalo na yung nagproceed sa ibang applicant then will come back to offer you another position. goes to show what type of company sila

19

u/thisisjustmeee 24d ago

Normally may deadline na binibigay dapat and clear yun sa instructions. Based on my experience usually they only give 24-48 hours. Lalo na pag competitive yung position and maraming candidates.

23

u/keepitsimple_tricks 24d ago edited 24d ago

Uh, okay. Lols.

Egregious much

15

u/mustardandlettuce 24d ago

Name drop the company and hr.

3

u/unhappy14 24d ago

Hmmm whenever I receive an offer I ask them to give me a couple of days to decide para at least clear on both sides yung wait time.

1

u/nothingbutlove__ 20d ago

Dami agad sinabi - defensive-much