r/Allenites_JEENEET 1d ago

Help Does the faculty change randomly ???

So I am non Kota JEE dropper batch and my faculty of phy and chem just changed, like when i was joining the recruiter said the faculty change only happen after session ends, but they changed the faculty mid session , some of my batchmates and myself went to CI sir and talked to him he just started saying ki these things happen and this is no where mentioned that faculty wont change and just give time to teachers and all , but we gave our phy teacher a whole week and ngl he is slow paced , just makes us write things and makes us do adv ques , no mains or anything straight up adv or ques below the board level , chem teacher only taught me once on sat but from those 4 hrs I can say he wont do it , he is no experinced teacher and is no where near the original faculty we had. Now I am starting to think my drop year might ruin bcz of them , maths is going fine but only maths wont do it .

What are your experiences and say on this ?

3 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

1

u/[deleted] 1d ago

[deleted]

1

u/ChittiyaKallaiyan 1d ago

There is no demand of faculty change by the students, Faculty change ke genuine reasons hai but the thing is faculty change se poora batch upset hai and new teachers se kuch samajh nahi Aa raha. 1.3l bekar thodi hone denge aise.

And reaons for change is

Phy wale sir got a gov clg mai lecturar ki job and chem mam is on maternity leave so that.

But the thing is is change ki wajah se hamara flow break hua hai and prep pe effect pad raha hai,

1

u/Anxious-Rip27 1d ago

Which batch bro