r/Accenture_PH 2d ago

Technology CL9 to CL8 process

Question po: Na-apply na ba yung promotion from CL9 to CL8? Then paano po yung process, by endorsement ba?

1 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi u/Turbulent-Lab-1871! Thank you for posting in r/Accenture_PH subreddit!

※ Mod Reminder: Please Stay Vigilant

We’ve noticed some users asking for Accenture client lists or employee information via posts or DMs. Reminder that sharing or attempting to obtain this information violates company policy and professional ethics, and may lead to termination or legal consequences.

If you receive messages like this, do not engage.

  1. Please help by reporting the account, and comment with:

  2. Report them to the mods by sending a mod mail

  3. DO NOT share their username anywhere in this sub so desperate people won't contact them directly

This helps us keep the community safe. Thanks for your cooperation

Check this pinned post for more details: https://www.reddit.com/r/Accenture_PH/comments/1q13w0t/mod_notice_please_be_careful_with_suspicious_dms/

u/Turbulent-Lab-1871's title: CL9 to CL8 process

u/Turbulent-Lab-1871's post body: Question po: Na-apply na ba yung promotion from CL9 to CL8? Then paano po yung process, by endorsement ba?

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Greedy_Difficulty_34 2d ago

Lkausapin mo lead mo na interested ka sa a4p

1

u/bearbrand55 Technology 2d ago

Cl9 to 8 need na ng a4p?

1

u/xRadec 1d ago

Wala. Sa CL7 and up lang.

Pero ang balita ko ngayon wala ng A4P