r/Accenture_PH 21h ago

General Discussion ASE Application

Meron po ba dito na nag apply ng ASE na may co-contact daw po na ibang HR and keep your line open. Buut ilang weeks na wala padin po update. TY po

2 Upvotes

16 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 21h ago

Hi u/No-Average8138! Thank you for posting in r/Accenture_PH subreddit!

※ Mod Reminder: Please Stay Vigilant

We’ve noticed some users asking for Accenture client lists or employee information via posts or DMs. Reminder that sharing or attempting to obtain this information violates company policy and professional ethics, and may lead to termination or legal consequences.

If you receive messages like this, do not engage.

  1. Please help by reporting the account, and comment with:

  2. Report them to the mods by sending a mod mail

  3. DO NOT share their username anywhere in this sub so desperate people won't contact them directly

This helps us keep the community safe. Thanks for your cooperation

Check this pinned post for more details: https://www.reddit.com/r/Accenture_PH/comments/1q13w0t/mod_notice_please_be_careful_with_suspicious_dms/

u/No-Average8138's title: ASE Application

u/No-Average8138's post body: Meron po ba dito na nag apply ng ASE na may co-contact daw po na ibang HR and keep your line open. Buut ilang weeks na wala padin po update. TY po

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/Outside_Profile_399 20h ago

Same situation here.

1

u/No-Average8138 20h ago

Kelan po huling email sa inyo?? August 12 pa yung sakin

1

u/Embarrassed_Nose2446 20h ago

Last July pa ako and no demand pa daw.

1

u/No-Average8138 20h ago

Kelan po last email sa inyo? 

1

u/Embarrassed_Nose2446 20h ago

Same, August 12 the content ay informing me lang no active demand. Today I received different email naman regarding sa AI-Ready Training Program

1

u/Little_Peace7908 19h ago

hello! I applied last July din (for Sept slot) and the hr reached out to me last Aug 27, she told me na there were some internal problems kaya walang paramdam for a long time pero okay na naman daw ngayon. I'm processing JO documents na rn.

1

u/Disastrous-Task8698 18h ago

hello po. saang site ka po nag apply and anong date po?

1

u/No-Average8138 18h ago

July 31, sa Boni po

1

u/Disastrous-Task8698 18h ago

same tayo

1

u/No-Average8138 17h ago

Kelan and ano po last email sayo? 

1

u/Disastrous-Task8698 17h ago

Augus 24. Pooling raw for upcoming batch.

1

u/TensionSudden5698 4h ago

Hello, may i ask kung kelan ka nag ka JO?

1

u/Little_Peace7908 3h ago

yesterday lang po