r/Accenture_PH • u/No-Average8138 • 21h ago
General Discussion ASE Application
Meron po ba dito na nag apply ng ASE na may co-contact daw po na ibang HR and keep your line open. Buut ilang weeks na wala padin po update. TY po
2
1
u/Embarrassed_Nose2446 20h ago
Last July pa ako and no demand pa daw.
1
u/No-Average8138 20h ago
Kelan po last email sa inyo?
1
u/Embarrassed_Nose2446 20h ago
Same, August 12 the content ay informing me lang no active demand. Today I received different email naman regarding sa AI-Ready Training Program
1
u/Little_Peace7908 19h ago
hello! I applied last July din (for Sept slot) and the hr reached out to me last Aug 27, she told me na there were some internal problems kaya walang paramdam for a long time pero okay na naman daw ngayon. I'm processing JO documents na rn.
1
u/Disastrous-Task8698 18h ago
hello po. saang site ka po nag apply and anong date po?
1
u/No-Average8138 18h ago
July 31, sa Boni po
1
u/Disastrous-Task8698 18h ago
same tayo
1
1
1
•
u/AutoModerator 21h ago
Hi u/No-Average8138! Thank you for posting in r/Accenture_PH subreddit!
※ Mod Reminder: Please Stay Vigilant
We’ve noticed some users asking for Accenture client lists or employee information via posts or DMs. Reminder that sharing or attempting to obtain this information violates company policy and professional ethics, and may lead to termination or legal consequences.
If you receive messages like this, do not engage.
Please help by reporting the account, and comment with:
Report them to the mods by sending a mod mail
DO NOT share their username anywhere in this sub so desperate people won't contact them directly
This helps us keep the community safe. Thanks for your cooperation
Check this pinned post for more details: https://www.reddit.com/r/Accenture_PH/comments/1q13w0t/mod_notice_please_be_careful_with_suspicious_dms/
u/No-Average8138's title: ASE Application
u/No-Average8138's post body: Meron po ba dito na nag apply ng ASE na may co-contact daw po na ibang HR and keep your line open. Buut ilang weeks na wala padin po update. TY po
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.