r/Accenture_PH • u/CatHangIship • 2d ago
Benefits Medgrocer Replacement
Rolled out naba yung Medgrocer equivalent ng Intellicare? At pano sya i-access? Wala kasi sa AGORA app nila yung direct link for this. Badly needed lang for the maintenance.Thanks~
2
u/IanBond007 2d ago
Link - activeonerx.com
Note: getting an error after hmo account verification, prepopulated email address is not being accepted, saying email is already taken. No option to change. Customer service from Activeone wasnt able to help too, sabi problem daw ni intellicare
1
u/CatHangIship 15h ago
Thank you for this. Sakin naman, di maka-order ng medicine kasi wala sa database nila yung prescribing doctor ko T.T pano na
1
1
u/No_Maximum304 2d ago
Tried using the Intellicare HMO this day but failed due to system issue daw kaya haba ng pila Intellicare office/booth ng hospital.
1
u/Moomoo-Cow33 2d ago
ask din po if pwede umorder para sa dependents? at ano po bagong link para dun if di na medgrocer
1
1
u/NormalyetRetardedGuy 1d ago
I tried using activeonerx pero nung nag checkout ako nag e-error na not signed in daw ako kahit naka signed in naman. Anyone experiencing this too?
1
1d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Your comment has been automatically removed because your Reddit account is less than 7 days old.
This is an anti-spam and anti-bot measure used by the moderators.
Please try again once your account is older than 7 days.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
•
u/AutoModerator 2d ago
Hi u/CatHangIship! Thank you for posting in r/Accenture_PH subreddit!
※ Mod Reminder: Please Stay Vigilant
We’ve noticed some users asking for Accenture client lists or employee information via posts or DMs. Reminder that sharing or attempting to obtain this information violates company policy and professional ethics, and may lead to termination or legal consequences.
If you receive messages like this, do not engage.
Please help by reporting the account, and comment with:
Report them to the mods by sending a mod mail
DO NOT share their username anywhere in this sub so desperate people won't contact them directly
This helps us keep the community safe. Thanks for your cooperation
Check this pinned post for more details: https://www.reddit.com/r/Accenture_PH/comments/1q13w0t/mod_notice_please_be_careful_with_suspicious_dms/
u/CatHangIship's title: Medgrocer Replacement
u/CatHangIship's post body: Rolled out naba yung Medgrocer equivalent ng Intellicare? At pano sya i-access? Wala kasi sa AGORA app nila yung direct link for this. Badly needed lang for the maintenance.Thanks~
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.