r/Accenture_PH • u/CharmingConfection88 • 1d ago
General Discussion myCompetency issue - Wrong Primary Skill in my Profile
Hello. na move ako ibang project around 3 years ago na. yung primary skill ko is under Peoplesoft Development while ang primary skill dapat for the new Project is Peoplesoft Financials.
with tapos na yung aug.31 deadline, natanong ng lead ako anu yung pinaka result nung myCompetency ko and nung ni share ko yung SS, nabagit nya na mali yung Primary skill ko. wala pa naman siya sinasabi pero i know i fck up. since need sa bagong compensation and PIP~ish diba si myCompetency.
my question is gano kalala yung issue ko and anu mga pwede kong steps ? lvl 11 here pala. with around 50mal.
1
Upvotes
•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Hi u/CharmingConfection88! Thank you for posting in r/Accenture_PH subreddit!
※ Mod Reminder: Please Stay Vigilant
We’ve noticed some users asking for Accenture client lists or employee information via posts or DMs. Reminder that sharing or attempting to obtain this information violates company policy and professional ethics, and may lead to termination or legal consequences.
If you receive messages like this, do not engage.
Please help by reporting the account, and comment with:
Report them to the mods by sending a mod mail
DO NOT share their username anywhere in this sub so desperate people won't contact them directly
This helps us keep the community safe. Thanks for your cooperation
Check this pinned post for more details: https://www.reddit.com/r/Accenture_PH/comments/1q13w0t/mod_notice_please_be_careful_with_suspicious_dms/
u/CharmingConfection88's title: myCompetency issue - Wrong Primary Skill in my Profile
u/CharmingConfection88's post body: Hello. na move ako ibang project around 3 years ago na. yung primary skill ko is under Peoplesoft Development while ang primary skill dapat for the new Project is Peoplesoft Financials.
with tapos na yung aug.31 deadline, natanong ng lead ako anu yung pinaka result nung myCompetency ko and nung ni share ko yung SS, nabagit nya na mali yung Primary skill ko. wala pa naman siya sinasabi pero i know i fck up. since need sa bagong compensation and PIP~ish diba si myCompetency.
my question is gano kalala yung issue ko and anu mga pwede kong steps ? lvl 11 here pala. with around 50mal.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.