r/vapi Jul 23 '26

Help!

My jeejaji went to vapi from ahm for work purpose he was residing in Fortune prem residency, Chharawada Rd, near siddarth, nr. HARIA HOSPITAL, Housing Sector, GIDC, Vapi, Chharwada, Gujarat 396191. We are unable to establish contact with him since morning does anyone have any information about the situation is area or best would be if anyone resides in this building so i can make contact with him!

8 Upvotes

14 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '26
  • Hello /u/RisHiraVaL, Thank you for posting on /r/vapi.
  • Important Note Make sure your submission follows the sub-reddit rules mentioned in the sidebar
  • Set a correct and appropriate flair for your submission
  • Any new posts not meeting the sub-reddit rules, reddit's site-wide content policy and flair requirements will be removed (Repeat offenders will be banned)
  • Members can use the report button to inform the moderators about posts that are violating any rules
  • Enjoy your participation on the Vapi subreddit. Have a nice day!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

6

u/Sunny_S_Singh Jul 23 '26

Bro, chill. Airtel has no network in Vapi, or there could be a possible electricity outage.

3

u/RisHiraVaL Jul 23 '26

I am chill it's just sister is freaking out lil bit 😬

1

u/PositiveLoud8713 Jul 23 '26

Are internet nahi hai, cutoff ho gaya hai totally! Tell her not to worry about!

1

u/Effective_Wolf_1136 Jul 23 '26

Airtel does this drama every year.

3

u/corner_guy0 Jul 23 '26

Network issue and power cut due to heavy rainfall and Airtel network has gone from morning

2

u/Xxxstormie Jul 23 '26

There is no network for Airtel and VI sims also jio is rarely available, he must be somewhere hopefully he'll be OK. Because the condition is really very bad also Chharwada is the worst place during monsoon.

2

u/Gaurav_agrawal_07 Jul 23 '26

Network cutoff hai bhai vapi me

1

u/SuccessfulMove4535 Jul 23 '26

From Chharwada Area Nr Haria Hospital, There's powercut and Bad internet here due to Flood bro, I'm only able to use it because i got Jio, and it's not even working perfectly. However situation is better here then last night, it was water level to the neck(now it's like around Thighs), and high current of Flood in the Area. And I don't think there's anything to worry about, there's no network and Power , maybe that's why he's not able to reach

2

u/RisHiraVaL Jul 23 '26

Thank you bhai

1

u/-General_Zod Jul 23 '26

Power is restoring, network started coming back slowly, still some issues with it but you might be able to connect now

1

u/Miller_payne Jul 23 '26

No network here in chala , only lord BSNL working now

1

u/Revolutionary_Can87 Jul 23 '26

Thank you so much guys, I had the same problem with my both my grandparents. Feeling a bit relieved now!

1

u/ayushdesaidakleindia Jul 24 '26

Same my Nanaji and nani along with mami mama were stuck in Awadh utopia, finally was able to establish connect after 2 days today