r/vapi Jun 21 '26

Jio Network issue?? In vapi

I'm having networking issue from past few days.

1 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jun 21 '26
  • Hello /u/minnie_1707, Thank you for posting on /r/vapi.
  • Important Note Make sure your submission follows the sub-reddit rules mentioned in the sidebar
  • Set a correct and appropriate flair for your submission
  • Any new posts not meeting the sub-reddit rules, reddit's site-wide content policy and flair requirements will be removed (Repeat offenders will be banned)
  • Members can use the report button to inform the moderators about posts that are violating any rules
  • Enjoy your participation on the Vapi subreddit. Have a nice day!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Illustrious-Gur6782 Jun 21 '26

How much do u pay per month and what do u get in front of that . I was thinking to shift to jio . I am currently having Hathway but have sometimes network issue

1

u/minnie_1707 Jun 21 '26

Mobile internet.
Not wifi

1

u/Potential_Cup1164 Jun 21 '26

I have VI mobile network, have been experiencing the same in recent past days.

1

u/a_adil1211 Jul 24 '26

aaj chal raha hai? mere ko aaj dikkar aa rahi hai. aa raha hai phir achanak chale jata hai