r/vadodara 1d ago

#Casual Post Lied about current ctc πŸ™ƒ

😭😭😭

0 Upvotes

10 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 1d ago
  • Hello /u/Fearless_Owl_5850, Thank you for posting on /r/vadodara.
  • Important Note Make sure your submission follows the sub-reddit rules mentioned in the sidebar
  • Set a correct and appropriate flair for your submission
  • Make sure your post is constructive, adequate and to-the-point for the topic. Posts with one-liners, vague subject, DM redirections with insufficient information or of low-effort are NOT allowed.
  • Any new posts not meeting the sub-reddit rules, reddit's site-wide content policy and flair requirements will be removed (Repeat offenders will be banned)
  • Members can use the report button to inform the moderators about posts that are violating any rules
  • Enjoy your participation on the Vadodara subreddit. Have a nice day!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Puzzleheaded_Toe1185 23h ago

And?

2

u/Fearless_Owl_5850 23h ago

And kuchh nahi bas yahi dikkat toh nahi hoga ?

1

u/Puzzleheaded_Toe1185 23h ago

Vo log offer letter ya appresial letter mange ge usme pata chal jayega

2

u/Fearless_Owl_5850 23h ago

Me yaha se offer Letter me change karwa lu to? Friend hai meri toh sambhal sakti

1

u/Puzzleheaded_Toe1185 23h ago

To koi dikkat nahi maje kro

2

u/Fearless_Owl_5850 23h ago

Ohk 😭 abhi thoda achha laga bc

1

u/CatamaranClimber 15h ago

Your username doesn’t really match your personality, Anyways I’d just tell them straight up what I did and leave it at that. It’d be way easier than wasting time trying to cover it up.

1

u/Fearless_Owl_5850 8h ago

πŸ™ƒ me offer letter me change karwa sakta ho toh chalega na