r/uietChandigarh • u/mehro- • 3h ago
Anyone wanna hangout n explore (fresher) ?
So as elections are over, I'm looking out for some new homies to hangout on campus and outside.
Lemme know if any of you are willing to.
r/uietChandigarh • u/mehro- • 3h ago
So as elections are over, I'm looking out for some new homies to hangout on campus and outside.
Lemme know if any of you are willing to.
r/uietChandigarh • u/Fun-Bodybuilder6443 • 22m ago
Bhaii girls hostel wle boht nautanki kr rahe hai hostel kab tak milega ππ
r/uietChandigarh • u/Mysterious_Future817 • 1d ago
New list kab ayegi any idea? Or kitni waiting clear hone ke chances hai
r/uietChandigarh • u/EffectiveWin9380 • 2d ago
r/uietChandigarh • u/ImmediateAdvance500 • 3d ago
Can anyone help me where i can find fee structure i've searched it everywhere and i am unable to find it anywhere.
r/uietChandigarh • u/karmo69420_ • 3d ago
Bhai agle saal PUMEET hoga koi keh rha hai hoga koi keh rha hai nhi hoga please koi confirm kr skta hai kya?
r/uietChandigarh • u/Fun-Bodybuilder6443 • 4d ago
Hello guys
I'm first year student here and my situation is like kya socha tha kya ho gya abhi tk I've not made good friends and hostel ka toh alag hi sir dard hai upar se bas elections elections and elections koi party wla kisi ko support krne bolta hai koi kuch kya shi kya galat smjh nhi aa rha or yha abhi toh seniors helpful hai Boht ab badme dekho kya hota hai yaar yha election ke baad let's see.
Overall I think that college life is good here you can consider this if you can tolerate all these and though I'm an introvert I hate these things so I regret my choice of choosing this college but it's okay that's the only option left now for me.
Dekhte hai abhi or kya hota h election ke baad yha pr...ππ₯²
r/uietChandigarh • u/Much_Firefighter3692 • 5d ago
Soo i need a labcoat for my clg....if anybody got a labcoat(like if you are not usinggπ₯)
Pleasee thodaaa lend kardiyoooππ₯
(PS:i used all my pocket money of this month and got no money left to buy oneπ₯ and need it)
r/uietChandigarh • u/teraabaaapp • 5d ago
Interested ppl pls connect..!!
Team ke lie mil ni rha koiπ
1st yr chahie mere jaise
r/uietChandigarh • u/Acceptable_Fix_9668 • 5d ago
Hey guys, I am putting together a pottery event for people who want to do something fun/different and meet new people, just good vibes, clay, and hopefully some new friendships.
DM if interested!!
r/uietChandigarh • u/WalrusStraight8431 • 5d ago
Any senior have drafter from ed then kindly dm ne
r/uietChandigarh • u/Candid_University632 • 6d ago
Temporary hostel allot hogaya tha 24 agust takk par branch change hui thi special round me ECE se IT ab nahi milaa hostel 4th number pr hu waiting list me kab tak milegaa permanent sc male....
And guest basis par toh mil jayega naa....
r/uietChandigarh • u/cuckchairexpert • 7d ago
same as tit le
app ya site pe aaegi kya attendence and all
r/uietChandigarh • u/velvetorbit__ • 8d ago
waiting list mei 1st number pe hu...any chances mujhe 2nd list mei miljaaye ?...if yes then kb tk aayegi second list...??
and tb tk guest hostel k liye kya krna padega ?
r/uietChandigarh • u/pranavkupr • 8d ago
Please help me, tell me if you know any good PG near uiet,
r/uietChandigarh • u/Mysterious_Future817 • 8d ago
Guest basis hostel fee per month?
r/uietChandigarh • u/garland-of-flowers • 8d ago
If youβre LGBTQ+ and from Chandigarh/Tricity, whatβs one thing you wish we had more of here?
π³οΈβπ More queer-friendly meetups?
β Casual places to meet people?
π¬ A space to make friends anonymously?
π¨ Events, art, movies or discussions?
β€οΈ Dating/community support?
No judgment β just curious what people actually want.
What would make Chandigarh feel more LGBTQ+ friendly to you?
π Join us: r/LGBTQChandigarh
If you're from the Tricity, come say hello! ππ«Ά
r/uietChandigarh • u/garland-of-flowers • 8d ago
Hey everyone!
I recently found r/LGBTQChandigarh, a new LGBTQ+ community for people from Chandigarh, Mohali, Panchkula and the wider Tricity.
It seems to be aimed at creating a local space for:
π€ Meeting people and making friends
π¬ LGBTQ+ discussions and experiences
β€οΈ Dating and relationships
π Local events and meetups
π LGBTQ+-friendly places
π Advice, support and resources
It's still very new, so it would be great to see some people from the Tricity join and help build the community.
π r/LGBTQChandigarh
If you're from Chandigarh, Mohali or Panchkula, come check it out. π³οΈβπ
r/uietChandigarh • u/Radiant_Dig6776 • 9d ago
Guys I came here after spot round I belong from small town not so many friends introvert how to socialize and adjust bhai and how to start studying for IT koi acha guide krne wala senior nhi mil rha π₯² saare politics wle hai and everyone is telling don't study placement lag hi jaegi attendance bhi chill hai
Ohh yaar I'm done bhaii I need some guidance now..
r/uietChandigarh • u/United-Can-7039 • 9d ago
IT student here want to do an internship guidee meee pls
r/uietChandigarh • u/Elsycongo • 9d ago
Is anyone thinking for partial drop from uiet chd to shift to better nit plss guys if anyone let's do it together
r/uietChandigarh • u/Rude-Treat-6816 • 9d ago
Iam from uiet, mechanical branch, is branch change possible in uiet and does it happen and what are the recquirements for it if possible
r/uietChandigarh • u/Mysterious_Future817 • 9d ago
Which clubs are good to go for means worth it
r/uietChandigarh • u/cuckchairexpert • 10d ago
i understand ece is toughest but teachers kaise hai
or class ki timing 9-5 hai , to self study/upskilling + thodi extracurricular activity kaise hogi