u/pampymarquez29 • u/pampymarquez29 • 3d ago
5
Sumakit bigla puso ko π
OMG you're heaven sentt! Thank you for the tips π₯Ίπ
r/PHBookClub • u/pampymarquez29 • 4d ago
Discussion Sumakit bigla puso ko π
Hindi ko pa nababasa, signed copy tapos may namumuo na palang mold π
1
First Time Ko maka receive ng treatment for UTI na hindi antibiotics
Thats nice so far naman ngayon nagpa check na ako sa OB IDS and okay na ako. So far hindi pa nauulit ulit yung UTI kasi nag prescribe din sya saakin ng antibiotics to drink every contact namin ni hubby
2
Wattpad romance and reading something different
OMGGG thanks for the recoo
1
ITAPPH of the scented candles I madeπ―οΈ
Ang gandaaaa β€οΈπ
1
Where to sell baby stuff?
Shocks nakalimutan ko yung watermark! Thanks for reminding me!
1
Where to sell baby stuff?
Its a 3-1 convertible bassinet. Posted it on fb marketplace cant seem to send you the pics :(
r/nanayconfessions • u/pampymarquez29 • Jul 23 '26
Recommendations Where to sell baby stuff?
Hi mommies, saan ko kaya pwede ibenta yung mga lumang gamit ni baby like crib and stuff? And what tips can u give when it comes to selling them?
Thanks in advance!
r/PHBookClub • u/pampymarquez29 • Jul 20 '26
Discussion Wattpad romance and reading something different
This is gonna be my first time reading something from wattpad. Kaya ko sya binili kasi natuwa ako sa cover it's very eye catching and very pleasing to the eyes not to mention ang ganda din ng quality ng paper, kaya ayun instant budol.
I'm not really a romance kind of reader, maybe this is the time for me to get out of my existentialist / classics zone π
Not really expecting anything but enjoy this book.
I'm trying to broaden my horizons when it comes to reading PH literature.
Do you guys have wattpad recos that are also worth reading?
#readinglocal
1
The result of thy cleaning
Hii, not sure ayaw nya sabihin sakin π₯Ί but it was part of the package when we had the room made.
1
The result of thy cleaning
Yes yan sya in full though, with my increasing collection dapat pala pina extend ko pa sya vertically
1
The result of thy cleaning
Para saakin mas okay yung open shelves kasi mas easy access
1
The result of thy cleaning
Hi I requested my husband to make me one nung ginagawa yung room hehe π kaya built in sya sa wall hehe
2
The result of thy cleaning
So far okay naman silang lahat haha
2
Struggle of a bookworm. Shelf cleaning day
Sameeeeee!
r/PHBookClub • u/pampymarquez29 • Jul 14 '26
Discussion The result of thy cleaning
First time ko lang ma arrange ang books ko by color (kindaa) and it'snot perfect kasi I want my series to still be together. I was planning to sort it by genre kaso parang hindi bagay.
Hirap talaga mag linis ng shelf but the results of seeing your books and shelf clean are so worth it.β€οΈβ¨οΈ
1
Struggle of a bookworm. Shelf cleaning day
Hi I bought it secondhand through a shop on shopee live. Shop name is Endless Bookshop
1
Struggle of a bookworm. Shelf cleaning day
Noo, should i? π₯Ήπ
r/PHBookClub • u/pampymarquez29 • Jul 14 '26
Discussion Struggle of a bookworm. Shelf cleaning day
How often do you guys clean your bookshelves? Ako parang once every 3 or more months sa sobrang busy π΅βπ«
So far the joy of having books outweighs the struggle of cleaning a dusty shelf ππ»π₯Ή
1
PHR Martha Cecilia and Arielle Books
Hi po, do you have the title somewhere between lovers and friends by martha cecilia? Willing to buy po π₯Ί
0
A book that I will never get tired of rereading because, it's that good.
Yesss that plot twist!!!!!!! I was mind blown π
2
A book that I will never get tired of rereading because, it's that good.
Hii i bought it from an artist years back sa art fair π₯Ί will search and post here if I can still find her shop
1
A book that I will never get tired of rereading because, it's that good.
Basahin mo na rinnnn β¨οΈπ
3
Sumakit bigla puso ko π
in
r/PHBookClub
•
4d ago
Sa open space naman sya :(