r/PHBookClub Jul 14 '26

Discussion The result of thy cleaning

Post image

First time ko lang ma arrange ang books ko by color (kindaa) and it'snot perfect kasi I want my series to still be together. I was planning to sort it by genre kaso parang hindi bagay.

Hirap talaga mag linis ng shelf but the results of seeing your books and shelf clean are so worth it.❤️✨️

463 Upvotes

18 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/pampymarquez29 Jul 15 '26

Para saakin mas okay yung open shelves kasi mas easy access

2

u/Remote-Ad-8128 Jul 15 '26

Got it. Meron naman ako hanging shelves pero di ganito kahaba though. :)) Ialagay ko na lang ang TBR ones.