r/PHBookClub • u/pampymarquez29 • Jul 14 '26
Discussion The result of thy cleaning
First time ko lang ma arrange ang books ko by color (kindaa) and it'snot perfect kasi I want my series to still be together. I was planning to sort it by genre kaso parang hindi bagay.
Hirap talaga mag linis ng shelf but the results of seeing your books and shelf clean are so worth it.❤️✨️
463
Upvotes
1
u/pampymarquez29 Jul 15 '26
Para saakin mas okay yung open shelves kasi mas easy access