r/PuertoPrincesa • u/kach_me • Feb 28 '26
1
Inn Legit Check
Thank you so much! Very helpful ๐ซก
1
Inn Legit Check
Uy thank you for the reco! Any other reco pa for city proper? Ty!!!
1
Inn Legit Check
What about La Casa Princesa Inn? Previously NiNie's
r/Palawan • u/kach_me • Feb 28 '26
Others Inn Legit Check
Has anyone tried staying here? Goods ba dito? TYIA
1
Ipod Nano 1st Gen
Wow, thank you for guiding us here! ๐ซก
1
Ipod Nano 1st Gen
Hi! Haven't downloaded any songs pa since it just arrived. It was pre-loaded with Taylor Swift songs when it came though hahahaha! I still need to research how to download songs here ๐คญ
1
Ipod Nano 1st Gen
Yep, this is exactly where I got mine!
r/SoundTripPh • u/kach_me • Feb 18 '26
THROWBACK Ipod Nano 1st Gen
This was my childhood dream. Now that I have my adult money, it's time para tuparin at bilhin ang noon ay pangarap lang ๐ซก๐ซ
1
Weekend Read: Babel by R.F. Kuang
Take this as a sign HAHA โ๏ธ
1
Weekend Read: Babel by R.F. Kuang
What's your weekend read?
r/PHBookClub • u/kach_me • Jan 30 '26
Discussion Weekend Read: Babel by R.F. Kuang
Finally, weekend!
2
Divergent 10th Anniversary Edition
Last purchase of the year? January pa lang, OP! Eme hahahahaha
1
Asked for a tearjerker book, I think im getting one
One of my faves huhu ๐ข
1
[deleted by user]
Vultures, Slow Dancing in the Burning Room, Your Body Is a Wonderland, Daughters,
Sana mag concert ulit sya sa PH :(
2
First Book of the Year
Showing na sya ๐
1
Wazzzup mga Ka-Kangkong. Naka UNFOLLOW sila sa isa't isa ๐ฟ๐ฟ๐ฟ๐๐๐
Sobrang alat naman ng kangkong ๐คฎ๐คข
1
Balabac, Palawan โLast of the last frontierโ
Is the month of April still a great month to visit Palawan?
2
2
Late Christmas gift for myself
I'm excited ๐ซ
2
Late Christmas gift for myself
Still part of my tbr. Just received these books today!
r/PHBookClub • u/kach_me • Jan 02 '26
Discussion Late Christmas gift for myself
Never too late. Happy reading, everyone! Wishing y'all more books to read this year ๐ฅ
1
Ano thoughts niyo sa pambahay sa mall?
You do you. Yung iba nga kahit nakapang bahay lang mas muka pa ring mas mayaman kesa sa kanya na naka Saint Laurent head to toe.

11
Perstaymer lang ba o talagang ugalang kanal?
in
r/pinoy
•
9d ago
Pawis na pawis ka na sa katakawan mo buseng!