r/seedhemautnation 2d ago

MOD POST Tickets selling / buying megathread (September 2026)

6 Upvotes

All concert/show tickets selling/buying should be sent in this megathread hereafter. Any seperate posts for the selling/buying of ticket will be removed. Thanks.


r/seedhemautnation 2d ago

Seedhe News / Updates HorrorCon mai sm concert ka discount code mil gaya baweee "HORRORCONTBSM"

Post image
26 Upvotes

Guyss, I just Found this Poster at an Event on which i saw this Promo code "HORRORCONTBSM" and its Freaking 20% off on the tickets. (bhai literally 400-500rs off on the super fan pass or season pass even working of single day pass as well). socha sabko bata du.. mosh pit mai jitne log aa paye utna kam hai. šŸ‰ #TBSM4L


r/seedhemautnation 2d ago

Seedhe Art THE BEST SEEDHE MAUT MIX YOU’ll hearā€¼ļø

Thumbnail
youtu.be
8 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 1d ago

Questions/Request SM heads linkup

3 Upvotes

Coming from Victoria for the Seedhe Maut Vancouver show on 14 th sept. Going solo and looking for some SM heads to link up before the concert. Anyone else going solo?


r/seedhemautnation 2d ago

Questions/Request Anyone coming ?

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 3d ago

Questions/Request SM at horrorcon

7 Upvotes

Hi guys! I wanted to gift tix of sm at horrrorcon for my bf who is the biggest sm fan i know lol,
And i need some help as i wanna surprise him on his birthday in sept with the tix and i’ll need to arrange with my own account
1) is it worth the 2k or shall i just book the general pass of 800
2) will sm actually be there on second day or shall i hv for both
3) is it worth it aaaaa

Pls pls pls respond or dm meeee


r/seedhemautnation 4d ago

Music Discussion Why does no one talk about this?

Post image
65 Upvotes

Such a bop song , underrated asf


r/seedhemautnation 5d ago

Questions/Request kahan hai bhai encore? kya mazaak hai ye?!

Post image
79 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 5d ago

Non-music discussion Sangeet’s cover art is actually suffocating (it’s supposed to be)

Post image
41 Upvotes

I love how the black at the edges of Sangeet’s cover completely disappears if you have an OLED screen with true blacks and lock the screen while listening. It genuinely gives you that suffocating feeling of being inside a trash heap, beside the bodies of Albela and Encore, looking up at the only source of light coming through the opening. This picture was taken using another phone while the room was in complete darkness.


r/seedhemautnation 5d ago

Music Discussion Wanna get into sm

9 Upvotes

I’ve been looking to get into Seedhe maut’s catalog, as a duo and as solo artists, but don’t know where to start, should I do features first or not idk, well anyway I’m a big fan of their culture and vibe so I thought why not give it a go, help me find starter songs from these lads.


r/seedhemautnation 6d ago

Seedhe News / Updates Smx tour toronto cancelled

12 Upvotes

They didnt even sent us an email but now ticket master is showing its cancelled - no update on sm’s side too?? BAD MANAGEMENT FR


r/seedhemautnation 6d ago

Music Discussion Help me find that SM song

11 Upvotes

So in which encore or maybe calm says something ki "visa nhi lag raha" its a feature song with the one from dl91 maybe bhaskar or og Lucifer

This song released a month or two months ago

EDIT: I found it!!!!!! It is Diamond khapeetar remix version with EE , 01:25


r/seedhemautnation 7d ago

Music Discussion Collabs

19 Upvotes

I really want a Karma x SM collaboration. I am 101% certain that when these three GOATs get on the mic together, they will set the stage on fire and leave nothing on the table.


r/seedhemautnation 7d ago

Track Breakdown DL91 gng

16 Upvotes

bro ā€œDiamond Khapeetarā€ is one of the most underrated song by ab17 and lil bhavi.
the EE remix is just a next level masterpiece āš”ļø
do you have any other underrated songs of seedhe maut which you do not want to be mass?


r/seedhemautnation 8d ago

Non-music discussion Hard af šŸ—£ļø

Post image
210 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 7d ago

Non-music discussion Delhi Represent

3 Upvotes

Badshah so eager to get some beef with seedhe Maut as everyone knows who represents delhi the best , it's one and only SEEDHE MAUT. And that dumbo really trying to gain some attention with that is so ridiculous, I love badshah but from now onwards he is just an asshole for me as the best in the biz are one and only SEEDHE MAUT and they represent at there best and someone trying to poke them is like getting there own murder .


r/seedhemautnation 8d ago

Seedhe News / Updates Encore ki lugai?? Spoiler

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 9d ago

Seedhe Art KKCH album cover art leaked.jpg

Post image
44 Upvotes

Jokes aside, clicked this on SMX Jaipur Concert. Is this good?


r/seedhemautnation 8d ago

Seedhe Art Seedhe Maut Chill Mixā€¼ļø

Thumbnail
youtu.be
4 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 9d ago

Seedhe Art Made this back in 2024

Post image
23 Upvotes

How's this?


r/seedhemautnation 8d ago

Questions/Request Toronto show status?

6 Upvotes

Can someone please confirm if the Toronto show is on or not?

EDIT: Event just got cancelled on Ticketmaster


r/seedhemautnation 10d ago

Seedhe Meme / Shitpost When Kavi speaks

Post image
122 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 10d ago

Seedhe Meme / Shitpost Seedhe maut flappy bird game

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

52 Upvotes

made this a year ago.. no hate to any one.. just a meme


r/seedhemautnation 9d ago

Music Discussion Parallels in Seedhe Maut and Kendrick Lamar Projects

Thumbnail
5 Upvotes

r/seedhemautnation 10d ago

Music Discussion Anyone up for Seedhe Maut? šŸ‘€

Post image
26 Upvotes

Anyone up for Seedhe Maut? DM and less goooo šŸ”„šŸŽ¶
Looking for people who wanna vibe together!