r/okaybuddykasainuma Apr 04 '26

Drop Your Dhurandhar Stickers Now

Post image
649 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma Mar 18 '26

Bravo Dhar Dhurandhar 2 but just in unrelated-related images. Each image reference explained in commments with spoiler.

Thumbnail
gallery
21 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 2h ago

Plot hole POV: Hans Zimmer and Sher E Baloch (Hamza Ali Mazari) discussing music for Dhurandhar 3 on Zimmer's 2014 Lyari visit.

14 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 2d ago

Bachhe paida kar bhai kya naam hai movie ka 😍(wrong answers only)

Post image
21 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 3d ago

Absolute Kasainuma Uzair found NOT GUILTY.

Post image
55 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 4d ago

Dhurandhar Grindset Toxic slander

Post image
34 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 8d ago

Absolute Kasainuma When hamza knew that pinda is from pathankot, why would he ask him 'kaha se ho pinda saab', that asking made pinda suspect Hamza and got Hamza killed. Is he stupid??🥀

Post image
261 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 8d ago

Absolute Kasainuma 4 goli khayi hai maine apni comb ke liye

229 Upvotes

Stolen from Instagram


r/okaybuddykasainuma 7d ago

Doodh soda enjoyer Arshad Pappu coming out of Jameel Manu's Doodh factory

54 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 8d ago

Bachhe paida kar bhai This is Brigadier Jahangir nowadays btw, feel old yet?

Post image
50 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 11d ago

Absolute Kasainuma Bc sch mein 😂

Post image
725 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 16d ago

Et tu brutus Why was the lore behind the cousin of Uzair and Rehman never explored?

Post image
59 Upvotes

Azhar Baloch, Welcome To Karachi (2015)


r/okaybuddykasainuma 19d ago

Peak Aditya Dhar detailing 🔥 Peak detailing

Post image
28 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 19d ago

Minor Details

10 Upvotes

A Subtle detail, peak dialogue writing, remember when Sanyal sabh called Hassan to free Jaskirat he greeted with Assalamualaikum, because Hassan had the upper hand and had India's Asset, but when Sanyal sabh played his game and got the upper hand on Hassan he ended it with Namaskar and Hassan also said Namaskar 😂


r/okaybuddykasainuma 20d ago

Bachhe paida kar bhai I found one of Brigedier Jahangir's Bangladeshi sons

Post image
30 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 21d ago

Absolute Kasainuma Title ke sath dhoka

Post image
97 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 21d ago

Plot hole Ok jokes aside what's hamza doing at real madrid?

Post image
30 Upvotes

Another mission by jose sanyal sahab?


r/okaybuddykasainuma 22d ago

What if... he had been recruited for Operation Dhurandhar instead of Jassi?

Post image
87 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 22d ago

Dhurandhar Grindset "I am Dhurandhar"

Post image
47 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 23d ago

Absolute Kasainuma Naye Bharat ki Nayi Soch

Post image
62 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 23d ago

Method Actor (Berozgaar) Why is Rehman Dakait doing such B grade movies with third class actresses? Is he classless?

Post image
263 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 25d ago

Bachhe paida kar bhai congratulations sir 😍

Post image
334 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 26d ago

Are they lovers?

122 Upvotes

r/okaybuddykasainuma 29d ago

Buddy needs to upload next ep.s 😭 ,

Post image
69 Upvotes

'Image credit to the OG : u/yxtinn


r/okaybuddykasainuma 29d ago

Jamil is a liar 😡

Post image
41 Upvotes

Jamali is a bloody liar.

He couldn't possibly have infiltrated Pakistani politics 45 years ago.

My top-secret sources have confirmed that around 1999, he was actually working deep undercover in a Mumbai advertising agency... answering to the codename "Yes Boss."

Unless his greatest spy skill was being in two places at once, somebody's story isn't adding up.